22 Line
Broward Blvd Local
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Sawgrass Mills Via Tri-Rail) has 69 stops departing from Broward Central Terminal and ending at Sawgrass Mills Mall.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sawgrass Mills Via Tri-Rail (69 stops)
Broward Central Terminal
Broward B/Nw 4 A
Broward B/Nw 7 A
Broward B/Nw 9 A
Broward B/Nw 11 A
Broward B/Nw 14 A
Broward B/Nw 15 A
Broward B/Nw 18 A
Bc Detention Center
Ft Lauderdale Tri-Rail Sta
Fort Lauderdale Broward Station
SW 21 T/Sw 1 S
Broward B/Nw 24 A
Broward B/Nw 27 A
Broward B/Nw 28 T
Broward B/Nw 29 A
Broward B/Nw 30 T
Broward Blvd & NW 31 Ave
Broward B/Nw 34 A
Broward B/Nw 35 A
Broward B/Nw 36 A
Broward B/Nw 38 W
Broward Blvd & Us 441
Broward B/Nw 42 T
Broward B/Nw 46 A
Broward B/Nw 48 A
Broward B/Acre D
Broward B/Fig Tree L
Broward B/Holly L
Broward B/Tropical W
Broward B/Nw 69 A
Broward B/Sw 70 T
Broward B/El Dorado Pkwy - Lakes Of Newport
Broward B/University D
Broward B/Sw 82 A - (Sears Ent)
Broward B/Nw 82 A
Broward B/Nw 84 A - (Library)
Pine Island R/Broward B
West Regional Terminal
NW 2 S/Nw 84 A
Broward B/Nw 84 A - (Library)
Broward B/Pine Island R (W)
Broward B/Nw 92 A
Broward B/Central Park D
Broward B/Central Park P
Broward B/Nw 96 T
Broward B/Torchwood A
Broward B/Nw 100 A
Broward B/Nob Hill R
Broward B/Nw 108 A - (Plant Rcqt Club)
Broward B/Nw 108 A
Broward B/Nw 110 T
Broward B/Hiatus R
Broward B/Nw 116 A
Broward B/Nw 118 A
Broward B/American Heritage Sch
Flamingo R/Broward B
Flamingo R/Flamingo Key
NW 8 S/Flamingo R
NW 8 S/Key Lime W
NW 8 S/Commodore D
NW 8 S/Nw 132 W
NW 8 S/Nw 136 A
NW 136 A/Nw 12 S
NW 136 A/Nw 14 S
NW 136 A/Sunrise B (S)
NW 136 A/Sunrise B (N)
NW 136 A/Green Toad R
Sawgrass Mills Mall
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 5:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 6:38 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Broward Blvd Local bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broward Blvd Local bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Broward County Transit 22 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
Broward County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Broward Central Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Sawgrass Mills Via Tri-Rail) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
22 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 22 (Sawgrass Mills Via Tri-Rail) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
22 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Broward Central Terminal and the last stop is Sawgrass Mills Mall. 22 (Sawgrass Mills Via Tri-Rail) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Sawgrass Mills Via Tri-Rail) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 22, in Miami
22 - Alternative Directions
- 22 - Central Terminal / Schedule
- 22 - Central Terminal Via Tri-Rail / Schedule
- 22 - West Terminal Via Westfield Mall / Schedule
- 22 - Central Terminal Via Westfield Mall & Tri-Rail / Schedule
- 22 - West Terminal Via Tri-Rail / Schedule
- 22 - Sawgrass Mills Via Westfield Mall / Schedule
- 22 - West Terminal / Schedule
- 22 - Sawgrass Mills / Schedule
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 40 - Lauderhill - BrowTerm - Galleria / Pts of America/ Schedule
- 14 - Powerline Rd Local/ Schedule
- 18 - US 441 Local/ Schedule
- 15 - Tri-Rail - County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 11 - US 441/Prospect R - Brow Term - US 1/Copans R/ Schedule
- 12 - Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza/ Schedule
- 09 - Broward Terminal - Young Circle via BCC/ Schedule
- 42 - Atlantic Blv Local/ Schedule
- 88 - Pine Island Rd Local/ Schedule
- 04 - South SR A1A Local/ Schedule
- 56 - Welleby Plz-109 A-Sunrise Lks-Jacaranda Plz/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 62 - McNab Rd Local/ Schedule
- 106 - 95 Express Miramar/ Schedule
- 30 - Davie Blv Local/ Schedule
- 28 - Hallandale Blv / Miramar Pky Local/ Schedule
- 55 - Commercial Blv Local/ Schedule
- 72 - Oakland Park Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 05 - Pembroke Rd Local/ Schedule