22 Line
Saint Max Gérard Barrois <> Porte Verte
Réseau STAN
Réseau STAN 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Porte Verte) has 25 stops departing from Gérard Barrois and ending at Porte Verte.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porte Verte (25 stops)
Gérard Barrois
Saint-Livier
Washington Foch
Varoquaux
Jean Moulin
Voltaire
Tomblaine Mairie
Barbusse
Les Ensanges
Galilée
Salengro
Porte De Bosserville
Bois La Dame
Grands Pâquis
Champagne
Saulxures Lorraine
Tricoterie
Saulxures Mairie
Saulxures - Église
Saulxures - Château
Vervaux
Résidences Vertes
Renaissance
Porte Verte
Porte Verte
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Saint Max Gérard Barrois <> Porte Verte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint Max Gérard Barrois <> Porte Verte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:00 | 33 - 57 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:00 | 33 - 57 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:00 | 33 - 57 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:00 | 33 - 57 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:00 | 33 - 57 |
Sat | 09:00 - 19:00 | 60 |
Réseau STAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Gérard Barrois), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Porte Verte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau STAN info now.
22 line bus fare
Réseau STAN 22 (Porte Verte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau STAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau STAN’s official website.
22 (Réseau STAN)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Gérard Barrois and the last stop is Porte Verte. 22 (Porte Verte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau STAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nancy, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Porte Verte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Réseau STAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau STAN or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Nancy. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau STAN and any bus, including line 22, in Nancy
22 - Alternative Directions
Réseau STAN Lines in Nancy
- 20 - Art-sur-Meurthe <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 31 - Essey La Fallée <> Essey Plein Soleil/ Schedule
- 50 - Jarville Sion <> Ludres/ Schedule
- 55 - Jarville Léon Songeur <> Heillecourt Montaigu/ Schedule
- T4 - Tempo 4 - Laxou CLB <> Houdemont Porte Sud/ Schedule
- CITADINE 1 - Citadine 1 - Citadine Nancy/ Schedule
- 33 - Vandoeuvre Parc des Exposition <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 30 - Laneuveville Gare <> Villers Campus/ Schedule
- 14 - Express - Ludres <> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 62 - Nancy Gare <> Malzéville Pixerécourt/ Schedule
- 13 - Maxéville EcoParc <> Dommartemont/ Schedule
- 54 - Dommartemont Nicklès <> Malzéville Verlaine/ Schedule
- 60 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Art-sur-Meurthe/ Schedule
- A - Ligne A - VAND. CHU Brabois <> ESSEY Mouzimpré/ Schedule
- 39 - Navette Foire Exposition_ St Nicolas/ Schedule
- 53 - Malzéville le Nid <> Malzéville Paul Verlaine/ Schedule
- COROL - Corol - Lx Plateau de Haye<>Lx Plateau de haye/ Schedule
- 64 - Nancy Tilleul Argenté <> Georges de la Tour/ Schedule
- BRABOIS EXPRESS - Navette Brabois Express/ Schedule
- T3 - Tempo 3 - Villers Campus <> Seichamps Haie Cerlin/ Schedule