22 Line
Bryant + 17th Street
MUNI
MUNI 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Bryant + 17th Street) has 36 stops departing from Fillmore St & Bay St and ending at 16th St & Bryant St.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bryant + 17th Street (36 stops)
Fillmore St & Bay St
Fillmore St & North Point St
Fillmore St & Beach St
Fillmore St & Jefferson St
Fillmore St & Beach St
Fillmore St & Cervantes Blvd
Fillmore St & Chestnut St
Fillmore St & Lombard St
Union St & Fillmore St
Steiner St & Union St
Steiner St & Green St
Steiner St & Vallejo St
Broadway & Steiner St
Fillmore St & Broadway
Fillmore St & Jackson St
Fillmore St & Sacramento St
Fillmore St & Pine St
Fillmore St & Sutter St
Fillmore St & Geary Blvd
Fillmore St & O'Farrell St
Fillmore St & Eddy St
Fillmore St & Turk St
Fillmore St & McAllister St
Fillmore St & Grove St
Fillmore St & Hayes St
Fillmore St & OAK St
Fillmore St & Haight St
Hermann St & Fillmore St
Church St & Duboce Ave
Church St & Market St
Church St & 16th St
16th St & Dolores St
16th St & Valencia St
16th St & Mission St
16th St & Shotwell St
16th St & Bryant St
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 10:22 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Bryant + 17th Street Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bryant + 17th Street Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Bryant + 17th Street) bus fare?
The Bryant + 17th Street (Bryant + 17th Street) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM | 2 |
Mon | 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM | 6 |
Tue | 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM | 6 |
Wed | 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM | 6 |
Thu | 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM | 6 |
Fri | 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM | 6 |
Sat | 12:30 AM - 10:22 PM | 2 |
MUNI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Fillmore St & Bay St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Bryant + 17th Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MUNI info now.
22 line bus fare
MUNI 22 (Bryant + 17th Street) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MUNI’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MUNI’s official website.
22 (MUNI)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Fillmore St & Bay St and the last stop is 16th St & Bryant St. 22 (Bryant + 17th Street) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Bryant + 17th Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live MUNI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MUNI or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for MUNI and any bus, including line 22, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
22 - Alternative Directions
MUNI Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- KLM - Muni Metro Shuttle/ Schedule
- 37 - Corbett/ Schedule
- 21 - Hayes/ Schedule
- 14R - Mission Rapid/ Schedule
- 8BX - Bayshore B Express/ Schedule
- 38R - Geary Rapid/ Schedule
- 29 - Sunset/ Schedule
- 36 - Teresita/ Schedule
- 8 - Bayshore/ Schedule
- 24 - Divisadero/ Schedule
- 18 - 46th Avenue/ Schedule
- 90 - San Bruno Owl/ Schedule
- 56 - Rutland/ Schedule
- 54 - Felton/ Schedule
- 31 - Balboa/ Schedule
- M BUS - Ocean View Bus
- L BUS - Taraval Bus
- 1X - California Express/ Schedule
- 45 - Union - Stockton/ Schedule