Bus - 8

8

Bayshore

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/12/2018 12:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - 1, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14R, 14X, 19, 21, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38AX, 38BX, 38R, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 54, 56, 66, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

8 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 8 bus (Direction: City College) has 55 stops departing from Kearny St & North Point St and ending in City College Terminal.

8 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: City College

Kearny St & North Point St 2099 Kearny St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Kearny St North Point Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Stockton St 2300 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Powell St & North Point St 2351 Powell St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Powell St & Francisco St 2201 Powell Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Powell St & Lombard St 1964 Powell St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Powell St & Filbert St 700 Filbert Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Ave & Union St 659 Union Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Columbus Ave 1441 Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Pacific Ave 1239 Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Jackson St 1101 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Sacramento St 811 Stockton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stockton St & Sutter St 402 Sutter St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mason St & Geary St 401 Mason Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cyril Magnin St & Market St 25 Cyril Magnin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Mission St 99 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Howard St 216 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Folsom St 280 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Harrison St & 5th St 398 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Harrison St & 6th St 1001 Harrison St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Felton St San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Bacon St 2700 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Dwight St 2990 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Mansell St 3190 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Ward St 3400 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Wilde Ave 3578 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3800 San Bruno Ave 3800 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Somerset St 3990 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Arleta Ave 2260 Bay Shore Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Leland Ave 7 Leland Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Bay Shore Blvd 2458 Bay Shore Blvd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Rutland St 850 Visitacion Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Schwerin St 1145 Visitacion Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Britton St 83 Britton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Visitacion Ave & Sawyer St 1550 Visitacion Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hahn St & Visitacion Ave 107 Hahn St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hahn St & Sunnydale Ave Hahn Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Sunnydale Ave & Santos St 1654 Sunnydale Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Santos St & Brookdale Ave View full schedule Go to station
Santos St & Velasco Ave 202 Santos St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Santos St 2145 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave&Carter St 1875 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1721 Geneva Ave 1717 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1650 Geneva Ave 1652 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Prague St 601 Prague St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Moscow St 1333 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Naples St 1209 Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Madrid St 1081 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Paris St 1001 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Mission St 915 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave 1277 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Delano Ave Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart 500 Geneva Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geneva Ave & Howth St Geneva Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
City College Terminal 1000 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

8 FAQ

What time does the 8 bus start operating?

8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 8 bus stop working?

8 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 bus arrive?

When does the Bayshore Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bayshore Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 8 bus Stops

Kearny St & North Point St • North Point St & Kearny St • North Point St & Stockton St • Powell St & North Point St • Powell St & Francisco St • Powell St & Lombard St • Powell St & Filbert St • Columbus Ave & Union St • Stockton St & Columbus Ave • Stockton St & Pacific Ave • Stockton St & Jackson St • Stockton St & Sacramento St • Stockton St & Sutter St • Mason St & Geary St • Cyril Magnin St & Market St • 5th St & Mission St • 5th St & Howard St • 5th St & Folsom St • Harrison St & 5th St • Harrison St & 6th St • San Bruno Ave & Felton St • San Bruno Ave & Bacon St • San Bruno Ave & Dwight St • San Bruno Ave & Mansell St • San Bruno Ave & Ward St • San Bruno Ave & Wilde Ave • 3800 San Bruno Ave • San Bruno Ave & Somerset St • Bay Shore Blvd & Arleta Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Leland Ave • Visitacion Ave & Bay Shore Blvd • Visitacion Ave & Rutland St • Visitacion Ave & Schwerin St • Visitacion Ave & Britton St • Visitacion Ave & Sawyer St • Hahn St & Visitacion Ave • Hahn St & Sunnydale Ave • Sunnydale Ave & Santos St • Santos St & Brookdale Ave • Santos St & Velasco Ave • Geneva Ave & Santos St • Geneva Ave&Carter St • 1721 Geneva Ave • 1650 Geneva Ave • Geneva Ave & Prague St • Geneva Ave & Moscow St • Geneva Ave & Naples St • Geneva Ave & Madrid St • Geneva Ave & Paris St • Geneva Ave & Mission St • Geneva Ave & Cayuga Ave • Geneva Ave & Delano Ave • Geneva Ave/Balboa Park Bart • Geneva Ave & Howth St • City College Terminal

List of 8 bus Streets

2099 Kearny St • North Point Street • 2300 Stockton St • 2351 Powell St • 2201 Powell Street • 1964 Powell St • 700 Filbert Street • 659 Union Street • 1441 Stockton Street • 1239 Stockton Street • 1101 Stockton St • 811 Stockton St • 402 Sutter St • 401 Mason Street • 25 Cyril Magnin St • 99 05th St • 216 05th St • 280 05th St • 398 05th St • 1001 Harrison St • San Bruno Avenue • 2700 San Bruno Ave • 2990 San Bruno Ave • 3190 San Bruno Ave • 3400 San Bruno Ave • 3578 San Bruno Ave • 3800 San Bruno Ave • 3990 San Bruno Ave • 2260 Bay Shore Blvd • 7 Leland Ave • 2458 Bay Shore Blvd • 850 Visitacion Ave • 1145 Visitacion Ave • 83 Britton St • 1550 Visitacion Ave • 107 Hahn St • Hahn Street • 1654 Sunnydale Ave • 202 Santos St • 2145 Geneva Ave • 1875 Geneva Ave • 1717 Geneva Ave • 1652 Geneva Ave • 601 Prague St • 1333 Geneva Ave • 1209 Geneva Avenue • 1081 Geneva Ave • 1001 Geneva Ave • 915 Geneva Ave • 1277 Cayuga Ave • Geneva Avenue • 500 Geneva Ave • Geneva Avenue • 1000 Ocean Avenue

8 bus Schedule

8 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 8 bus route is Kearny St & North Point St and the last stop is City College Terminal. 8 (Direction: City College) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 8 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.

8 near me

Alternative Directions

8 FAQ

What time does the 8 bus start operating?

8 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the 8 bus stop working?

8 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the 8 bus arrive?

When does the Bayshore Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bayshore Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More