Bus - 28

28

19th Avenue

MUNI

Line status
Published on: 02/14/2019 11:51 PM
Temporary Stop Relocations Map
Read more

28 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 28 bus (Direction: Daly City Bart) has 39 stops departing from Van Ness Ave & North Point St and ending in Daly City Bart Station.

28 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Daly City Bart

Van Ness Ave & North Point St 34 Macarthur Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Chestnut St 2925 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St&Gough St Nw-Fs/Bz 1604 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Laguna St 1790 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Fillmore St 2098 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Pierce St 3208 Pierce St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lombard St & Divisadero St 2601 Lombard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Richardson Av & Francisco St 3159 Baker St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Golden Gate Bridge/Parking Lot Vista Access Road, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Golden Gate Br Tunnel/Merchant Rd View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio & California Street 14th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St View full schedule Go to station
Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Lincoln Way 1201 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Irving St 1800 Irving Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Judah St 1419 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Kirkham St 1512 Kirkham St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Lawton St 1243 Lawton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Moraga St 1689 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Noriega St 1811 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ortega St 1201 Ortega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Pacheco St 1501 Pacheco St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Quintara St 2115 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Rivera St 2211 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Santiago St 2299 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Taraval St Taraval Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ulloa St 1810 Ulloa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Vicente St 745 Vicente Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Wawona St 2695 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Sloat Blvd Sloat Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Ocean Ave 2700 Ocean Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr 3095 19th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Winston Dr View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Holloway Ave 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
19th Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd 19th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Junipero Serra Blvd & Font Blvd Font Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Junipero Serra Blvd/S.F. Golf Club 722 Palmetto Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Daly City Bart Station View full schedule Go to station

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the 19th Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 19th Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 28 bus Stops

Van Ness Ave & North Point St • Van Ness Ave & Chestnut St • Lombard St&Gough St Nw-Fs/Bz • Lombard St & Laguna St • Lombard St & Fillmore St • Lombard St & Pierce St • Lombard St & Divisadero St • Richardson Av & Francisco St • Golden Gate Bridge/Parking Lot • Golden Gate Br Tunnel/Merchant Rd • Park Presidio & California Street • Park Presidio Blvd & Geary Blvd • Park Presidio Blvd & Balboa St • Park Presidio Blvd & Fulton St • 19th Ave & Lincoln Way • 19th Ave & Irving St • 19th Ave & Judah St • 19th Ave & Kirkham St • 19th Ave & Lawton St • 19th Ave & Moraga St • 19th Ave & Noriega St • 19th Ave & Ortega St • 19th Ave & Pacheco St • 19th Ave & Quintara St • 19th Ave & Rivera St • 19th Ave & Santiago St • 19th Ave & Taraval St • 19th Ave & Ulloa St • 19th Ave & Vicente St • 19th Ave & Wawona St • 19th Ave & Sloat Blvd • 19th Ave & Ocean Ave • 19th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr • 19th Ave & Winston Dr • 19th Ave & Holloway Ave • 19th Ave & Junipero Serra Blvd • Junipero Serra Blvd & Font Blvd • Junipero Serra Blvd/S.F. Golf Club • Daly City Bart Station

List of 28 bus Streets

34 Macarthur Ave • 2925 Van Ness Ave • 1604 Lombard St • 1790 Lombard Street • 2098 Lombard Street • 3208 Pierce St • 2601 Lombard Street • 3159 Baker St • Vista Access Road • 14th Avenue • 1201 19th Avenue • 1800 Irving Street • 1419 19th Avenue • 1512 Kirkham St • 1243 Lawton Street • 1689 19th Ave • 1811 19th Avenue • 1201 Ortega St • 1501 Pacheco St • 2115 19th Ave • 2211 19th Ave • 2299 19th Ave • Taraval Street • 1810 Ulloa Street • 745 Vicente Street • 2695 19th Ave • Sloat Boulevard • 2700 Ocean Ave • 3095 19th Ave • 19th Avenue • 19th Avenue • Font Boulevard • 722 Palmetto Ave

28 bus Schedule

28 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 88 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 28 bus route is Van Ness Ave & North Point St and the last stop is Daly City Bart Station. 28 (Direction: Daly City Bart) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 28 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.

On the go? See why over 350 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.

28 near me

Alternative Directions

28 FAQ

What time does the 28 bus start operating?

28 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus stop working?

28 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 28 bus arrive?

When does the 19th Avenue Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 19th Avenue Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More