Bus - 19

19

Polk

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/12/2018 12:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - 1, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14R, 14X, 19, 21, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38AX, 38BX, 38R, 39, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 54, 56, 66, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

19 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 19 bus (Direction: Beach Street) has 71 stops departing from Galvez Ave & Horne Ave and ending in Beach St & Polk St.

19 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Beach Street

Galvez Ave & Horne Ave 451 Galvez Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Donahue St & Innes Ave 501 Donahue St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Innes Ave & Earl St 740 Earl St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Innes Ave & Fitch St 777 Innes Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Innes Ave & Griffith St Griffith Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Innes Ave & Hunters Point Blvd 980 Innes Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Middle Point Rd & Hare St 182 Middle Point Rd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Middle Point Rd & West Point Rd 201 West Point Rd, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Middle Point Rd & West Point Rd View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Keith St View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Newhall St View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Mendell St 1395 Evans Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Newhall St View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Phelps St 3750 03rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Quint St View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Selby St View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Napoleon St View full schedule Go to station
Evans Ave & Cesar Chavez St 2002 Marin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Connecticut St & Cesar Chavez St 1850 Cesar Chavez St St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Connecticut St & 26th St 1111 Connecticut St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Connecticut St & 25th St Connecticut Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
1095 Connecticut St View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin St & Connecticut St 1106 Wisconsin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Wisconsin St & 25th St 5 Caire Ter, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
26th St & Wisconsin St 3 Blair Ter, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
26th St & De Haro St 1491 De Haro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
26th St & Rhode Island St 1495 Rhode Island St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Kansas St & 26th St 1483 Kansas St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Kansas St & 25th St 2345 25th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Kansas St & 23rd St 2248 23rd St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd St & Rhode Island St 1200 Rhode Island St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & 23rd St 1183 De Haro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & 22nd St 995 De Haro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & Southern Heights Ave Southern Heights Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & 20th St 801 De Haro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & 19th St 1841 19th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & 18th St 600 De Haro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & Mariposa St 495 De Haro St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & 17th St 1799 17th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
De Haro St & 16th St 1401 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Rhode Island St & 16th St View full schedule Go to station
Rhode Island St & 15th St 195 Rhode Island Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Rhode Island St & Alameda St 111 Rhode Island Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Division St & Townsend St 57 Division St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Townsend St 685 7th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Brannan St 798 Brannan Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Bryant St 425 07th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Harrison St 398 7th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Folsom St 1090 Folsom St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Howard St 1101 Howard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Mission St 7th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
7th St & Market St 1101 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Hyde St Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Larkin St & Grove St View full schedule Go to station
Larkin St&Mcallister St View full schedule Go to station
Larkin St & Golden Gate Ave 380 Golden Gate Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Larkin St & Eddy St 583 Eddy St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Larkin St & O'Farrell St 744 Larkin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Geary St & Larkin St 901 Larkin Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Post St Post Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Pine St 1356 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & California St 1500 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Sacramento St 1608 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Washington St 1804 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Broadway 1480 Broadway, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Union St 2400 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Lombard St 1299 Lombard St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Polk St & Francisco St 1090 Francisco St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
North Point St & Polk St 3098 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Larkin St & Beach St 3040 Larkin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Beach St & Polk St 865 Beach St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

19 FAQ

What time does the 19 bus start operating?

19 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 19 bus stop working?

19 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 19 bus arrive?

When does the Polk Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Polk Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 19 bus Stops

Galvez Ave & Horne Ave • Donahue St & Innes Ave • Innes Ave & Earl St • Innes Ave & Fitch St • Innes Ave & Griffith St • Innes Ave & Hunters Point Blvd • Middle Point Rd & Hare St • Middle Point Rd & West Point Rd • Middle Point Rd & West Point Rd • Evans Ave & Keith St • Evans Ave & Newhall St • Evans Ave & Mendell St • Evans Ave & Newhall St • Evans Ave & Phelps St • Evans Ave & Quint St • Evans Ave & Selby St • Evans Ave & Napoleon St • Evans Ave & Cesar Chavez St • Connecticut St & Cesar Chavez St • Connecticut St & 26th St • Connecticut St & 25th St • 1095 Connecticut St • Wisconsin St & Connecticut St • Wisconsin St & 25th St • 26th St & Wisconsin St • 26th St & De Haro St • 26th St & Rhode Island St • Kansas St & 26th St • Kansas St & 25th St • Kansas St & 23rd St • 23rd St & Rhode Island St • De Haro St & 23rd St • De Haro St & 22nd St • De Haro St & Southern Heights Ave • De Haro St & 20th St • De Haro St & 19th St • De Haro St & 18th St • De Haro St & Mariposa St • De Haro St & 17th St • De Haro St & 16th St • Rhode Island St & 16th St • Rhode Island St & 15th St • Rhode Island St & Alameda St • Division St & Townsend St • 7th St & Townsend St • 7th St & Brannan St • 7th St & Bryant St • 7th St & Harrison St • 7th St & Folsom St • 7th St & Howard St • 7th St & Mission St • 7th St & Market St • Market St & Hyde St • Larkin St & Grove St • Larkin St&Mcallister St • Larkin St & Golden Gate Ave • Larkin St & Eddy St • Larkin St & O'Farrell St • Geary St & Larkin St • Polk St & Post St • Polk St & Pine St • Polk St & California St • Polk St & Sacramento St • Polk St & Washington St • Polk St & Broadway • Polk St & Union St • Polk St & Lombard St • Polk St & Francisco St • North Point St & Polk St • Larkin St & Beach St • Beach St & Polk St

List of 19 bus Streets

451 Galvez Ave • 501 Donahue St • 740 Earl St • 777 Innes Ave • Griffith Street • 980 Innes Ave • 182 Middle Point Rd • 201 West Point Rd • 1395 Evans Ave • 3750 03rd St • 2002 Marin St • 1850 Cesar Chavez St St • 1111 Connecticut St • Connecticut Street • 1106 Wisconsin St • 5 Caire Ter • 3 Blair Ter • 1491 De Haro St • 1495 Rhode Island St • 1483 Kansas St • 2345 25th St • 2248 23rd St • 1200 Rhode Island St • 1183 De Haro St • 995 De Haro St • Southern Heights Avenue • 801 De Haro St • 1841 19th St • 600 De Haro St • 495 De Haro St • 1799 17th St • 1401 16th St • 195 Rhode Island Street • 111 Rhode Island Street • 57 Division St • 685 7th Street • 798 Brannan Street • 425 07th St • 398 7th Street • 1090 Folsom St • 1101 Howard Street • 7th Street • 1101 Market St • Market Street • 380 Golden Gate Ave • 583 Eddy St • 744 Larkin St • 901 Larkin Street • Post Street • 1356 Polk Street • 1500 Polk Street • 1608 Polk Street • 1804 Polk Street • 1480 Broadway • 2400 Polk Street • 1299 Lombard St • 1090 Francisco St • 3098 Polk Street • 3040 Larkin St • 865 Beach St

19 bus Schedule

19 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 19 bus route is Galvez Ave & Horne Ave and the last stop is Beach St & Polk St. 19 (Direction: Beach Street) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 19 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.

19 near me

Alternative Directions

19 FAQ

What time does the 19 bus start operating?

19 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 19 bus stop working?

19 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 19 bus arrive?

When does the Polk Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Polk Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More