22 Line
Pza. Pontevedra
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Pza. Pontevedra) has 20 stops departing from A Pasaxe, Santa Xema and ending at Juan Flórez, 10.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pza. Pontevedra (20 stops)
A Pasaxe, Santa Xema
Av.Pasaxe,P.Pasaxe
Av.Pasaxe, S.M.Mar
Av.Pasaxe,M.Infantil
Av.Pasaxe,As Xubias
Chuac, Glorieta
Av.Pasaxe, Tanatorio
Av.Da Pasaxe,Viaduto
Av. da Pasaxe, 47
Os Castros
Av. de Oza, 185
Av. de Oza, 141
Av. de Oza, 115
Av. de Oza, 7
Costa da Palloza, 5
Primo Rivera,Palloza
Primo Rivera,Viaduto
Pza. de Ourense
Pza. Pontevedra, Ies Eusebio da Guarda
Juan Flórez, 10
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 23:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Pza. Pontevedra bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pza. Pontevedra bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from A Pasaxe, Santa Xema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Pza. Pontevedra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. info now.
22 line bus fare
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 22 (Pza. Pontevedra) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.’s official website.
22 (Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is A Pasaxe, Santa Xema and the last stop is Juan Flórez, 10. 22 (Pza. Pontevedra) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Pza. Pontevedra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. and any bus, including line 22, in Vigo
22 - Alternative Directions
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Lines in Vigo
- 12 - Os Rosales - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 4 - Av. Hércules - Barrio das Flores/ Schedule
- 23A - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 14 - Os Rosales - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 7 - Av. de Hércules - Ventorrillo/ Schedule
- 23 - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 12A - Cidade Escolar - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- 20 - Juan Flórez 10 - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 6A - Avenida de Hércules - Bens/ Schedule
- 6 - Avenida de Hércules - Meicende/ Schedule
- 24 - Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón/ Schedule
- 2A - Abente y Lago - H. Oza - As Xubias/ Schedule
- 21 - Juana de Vega - Novo Mesoiro/ Schedule
- 3A - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 3 - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 2 - Abente y Lago - Os Castros/ Schedule
- 1A - Abente y Lago - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 17 - Avenida de Hércules - CHUAC - Mate/ Schedule