2211 Line
Fafe (Terminal)
Ave Mobilidade
Ave Mobilidade 2211 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2211 bus (Fafe (Terminal)) has 28 stops departing from Burgueiros and ending at Fafe (Terminal Rodoviário).
Choose any of the 2211 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fafe (Terminal) (28 stops)
Burgueiros
Cruzeiros
Sra da Guia
Montim
Barrocos III
S. Lourenço (Cz.)
Vilela (Cz.)
Casadela
Casadela (Cz.)
Portela (Quinchães)
Assento
Quinchães (Ig.)
Serrinha
Sto. Amaro
Pica
Pica (Cz.)
Rua do Souto das Cales
Bairro Novo (Fafe)
Docim
Aldeia
Rua das Cantoneiras
Lar da Misericórdia
Ponte do Ranha
Fafe (Piscinas Municipais)
Fafe (Rua José Cardoso Vieira)
Fafe (R. dos Bombeiros Voluntários)
Mercado
Fafe (Terminal Rodoviário)
2211 FAQ
What time does the 2211 bus start operating?
Services on the 2211 bus start at 10:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2211 bus stop working?
Services on the 2211 bus stop at 13:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 2211 bus arrive?
When does the Fafe (Terminal) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fafe (Terminal) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2211 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2211 bus stop.
2211 Bus Schedule
2211 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:30 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:30 - 14:30 | 104 - 136 |
Tue | 10:30 - 14:30 | 104 - 136 |
Wed | 10:30 - 14:30 | 104 - 136 |
Thu | 10:30 - 14:30 | 104 - 136 |
Fri | 10:30 - 14:30 | 104 - 136 |
Sat | 13:00 | Single departure |
Ave Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2211 (from Burgueiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2211 (Fafe (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ave Mobilidade info now.
2211 line bus fare
Ave Mobilidade 2211 (Fafe (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ave Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ave Mobilidade’s official website.
2211 (Ave Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 2211 bus route is Burgueiros and the last stop is Fafe (Terminal Rodoviário). 2211 (Fafe (Terminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2211 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ave Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 2211 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2211 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2211 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2211 (Fafe (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2211 bus tracker or a live Ave Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ave Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Ave Mobilidade and any bus, including line 2211, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
2211 - Alternative Directions
Ave Mobilidade Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 2220 - Fafe - Pardelhas/ Schedule
- 2233 - Circular | Arões S. Romão/ Schedule
- 5502 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Friande (via Amarelos)/ Schedule
- 2350 - Fafe - Guimarães (via Fareja e Outeiro)/ Schedule
- 2204 - Fafe - Armil/ Schedule
- 2222 - Fafe - Ponte Nova (Pequite)/ Schedule
- 9902 - Braga - V. N. Famalicão - Polo Universitário/ Schedule
- 9102 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Braga/ Schedule
- 2232 - Agrela - Vilarelho - Freitas - Vila Cova - Fafe/ Schedule
- 1101 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Barreiro Alto/ Schedule
- 1103 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Boadela (via Arco de Baúlhe - Cavez - Asnela)/ Schedule
- 9303 - Guimarães - Aves (Ig.)/ Schedule
- 4402 - Mondim de Basto - Campanhó/ Schedule
- 3773 - Guimarães (Terminal) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Ruivães/ Schedule
- 4403 - Mondim de Basto - Ermelo/ Schedule
- 5380 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Garfe (via Ralde)/ Schedule
- 9307 - Vizela - Figueiró (Cz.)/ Schedule
- 1104 - Cabeceiras de Basto - Gondiães/ Schedule
- 5505 - Póvoa de Lanhoso - Murteira (via TaÃde (Esc.) - Brunhais - Leiradela)/ Schedule