230R Line
九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)
KMB
KMB 230R bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 230R bus (馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)) has 4 stops departing from 九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus and ending at 馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road).
Choose any of the 230R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road) (4 stops)
九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus
西隧轉車站-雅翔道 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road
富昌邨 Fu Cheong Estate
馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)
230R FAQ
What time does the 230R bus start operating?
Services on the 230R bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 230R bus stop working?
Services on the 230R bus stop at 15:30 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 230R bus arrive?
When does the 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 230R (馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)) bus fare?
The 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road) (馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)) bus fare is $10.50 - $14.70.
Does the KMB 230R bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 230R bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 230R bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 230R bus stop.
230R bus Schedule
230R bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 15:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:00 - 15:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:00 - 15:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 230R (from 九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 230R (馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
230R line bus fare
KMB 230R (馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)) ride fare is between $10.50 and $14.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
230R (KMB)
The first stop of the 230R bus route is 九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus and the last stop is 馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road). 230R (馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 230R has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 230R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 230R bus to take on your trip.
Line 230R Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 230R (馬灣(珀欣路) MA Wan (Pak Yan Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 230R bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 230R, in Hong Kong
230R - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 298F - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- B9A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port
- 28S - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 樂華 Lok Wah觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 樂華 Lok Wah/ Schedule
- 35A - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 288B - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58M - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 14X - 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 263B - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 83S - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 268C - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 869 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre/ Schedule
- 960 - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 46S - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 893 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 1 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 2E - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 白田(北) Pak Tin (North)/ Schedule
- 287 - 大學站 University Station - 十四鄉(循環線) Shap Sze Heung (Circular)大學站 University Station - 十四鄉(循環線) Shap Sze Heung (Circular)