233 Line
Blansko, Aut. St.
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 233 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 233 bus (Blansko, Aut. St.) has 25 stops departing from Benešov and ending at Blansko, Aut. St..
Choose any of the 233 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blansko, Aut. St. (25 stops)
Benešov
Benešov, Zd Střed
Suchý, U Rybníka
Suchý
Žďárná
Ludíkov, Rozcestí
Ludíkov
Němčice, Dendera
Němčice, Jednota
Němčice
Sloup
Sloup, Nová Čtvrť
Vavřinec
Vavřinec, Veselice
Vavřinec, Suchdol
Vavřinec, Nové Dvory
Blansko, Těchov
Blansko, Obůrka
Blansko, Těchov, Mš
Blansko, Na Žižlavici
Blansko, Podlesí
Blansko, Sadová
Blansko, Poliklinika
Blansko, Svitavská
Blansko, Aut. St.
233 FAQ
What time does the 233 bus start operating?
Services on the 233 bus start at 04:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 233 bus stop working?
Services on the 233 bus stop at 18:23 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 233 bus arrive?
When does the Blansko, Aut. St. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blansko, Aut. St. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 233 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 233 bus stop.
233 bus Schedule
233 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:16 - 20:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:33 - 18:23 | 110 - 133 |
Mon | 04:16 - 20:23 | 10 - 119 |
Tue | 04:16 - 20:23 | 10 - 119 |
Wed | 04:16 - 20:23 | 10 - 119 |
Thu | 04:16 - 20:23 | 10 - 119 |
Fri | 04:16 - 20:23 | 10 - 119 |
Sat | 04:33 - 18:23 | 110 - 133 |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 233 (from Benešov), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 233 (Blansko, Aut. St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
233 line bus fare
IDS JMK 233 (Blansko, Aut. St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
233 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 233 bus route is Benešov and the last stop is Blansko, Aut. St.. 233 (Blansko, Aut. St.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 233 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 233 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 233 bus to take on your trip.
Line 233 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 233 (Blansko, Aut. St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 233 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 233, in Brno
233 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 251 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Jevíčko, nám./ Schedule
- 211 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická/ Schedule
- 333 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Osiky, točna/ Schedule
- 78 - Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 933 - Veselí nad Moravou, Hutník, u školy - Žeravice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 668 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Čeložnice/ Schedule
- 336 - Vratislávka - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 440 - Moravský Krumlov, průmyslová zóna - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 803 - Dobšice, pož.zbroj. - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 660 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Dambořice/ Schedule
- 73 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- XS52 - Kobylí na Moravě - Zaječí, železniční stanice
- 810 - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 565 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 640 - Rašovice, škola - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 154 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, Oslavanská/ Schedule
- 571 - Valtice, aut. st. - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 650 - Koryčany, závod - Bohdalice-Pavlovice, Bohdalice/ Schedule