233 Line
Suchý
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 233 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 233 bus (Suchý) has 20 stops departing from Blansko, Aut. St. and ending at Suchý.
233 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 233 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Suchý (20 stops)
Blansko, Aut. St.
Blansko, Svitavská
Blansko, Poliklinika
Blansko, Sadová
Blansko, Podlesí
Blansko, Na Žižlavici
Blansko, Těchov
Vavřinec, Nové Dvory
Vavřinec, Suchdol
Vavřinec, Veselice
Vavřinec
Sloup, Nová Čtvrť
Sloup
Němčice
Němčice, Jednota
Němčice, Dendera
Ludíkov
Ludíkov, Rozcestí
Žďárná
Suchý
233 FAQ
What time does the 233 bus start operating?
Services on the 233 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 233 bus stop working?
Services on the 233 bus stop at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 233 bus arrive?
When does the Suchý Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Suchý Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 233 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 233 bus stop.
233 bus Schedule
233 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 233 (from Blansko, Aut. St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 233 (Suchý) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
233 line bus fare
IDS JMK 233 (Suchý) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
233 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 233 bus route is Blansko, Aut. St. and the last stop is Suchý. 233 (Suchý) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 233 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 233 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 233 bus to take on your trip.
Line 233 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 233 (Suchý) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 233 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 233, in Brno
233 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 251 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Jevíčko, nám./ Schedule
- 211 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická - Bílovice nad Svitavou, Soběšická/ Schedule
- 333 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Osiky, točna/ Schedule
- 78 - Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 933 - Veselí nad Moravou, Hutník, u školy - Žeravice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 668 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Čeložnice/ Schedule
- 336 - Vratislávka - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 440 - Moravský Krumlov, průmyslová zóna - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 803 - Dobšice, pož.zbroj. - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 660 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Dambořice/ Schedule
- 73 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- XS52 - Kobylí na Moravě - Zaječí, železniční stanice
- 810 - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 565 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 640 - Rašovice, škola - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 154 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, Oslavanská/ Schedule
- 571 - Valtice, aut. st. - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 650 - Koryčany, závod - Bohdalice-Pavlovice, Bohdalice/ Schedule