660 Line
Dambořice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 660 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Dambořice) has 21 stops departing from Kyjov, Aut. St. and ending at Dambořice.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dambořice (21 stops)
Kyjov, Aut. St.
Kyjov, Nemocnice
Sobůlky, Škola
Sobůlky
Sobůlky, Hřbitov
Věteřov
Dražůvky, Rozcestí
Dražůvky
Archlebov
Žarošice
Žarošice, Škola
Žarošice, Silničná, Rozcestí Uhřice
Žarošice, Zdravá Voda, Osada
Žarošice, Silničná, Rozcestí Uhřice
Uhřice, Horní Zastávka
Uhřice, Dolní Zastávka
Uhřice, Janův Dvůr
Dambořice, Šerůčky
Dambořice, Loučka
Dambořice, U Pomníku
Dambořice
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 04:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 22:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Dambořice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dambořice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 Bus Schedule
660 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:36 - 22:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:36 - 22:43 | 156 - 326 |
Mon | 04:36 - 22:43 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 04:36 - 22:43 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 04:36 - 22:43 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 04:36 - 22:43 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 04:36 - 22:43 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 06:36 - 22:43 | 156 - 326 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Kyjov, Aut. St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Dambořice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
660 line bus fare
IDS JMK 660 (Dambořice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
660 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Kyjov, Aut. St. and the last stop is Dambořice. 660 (Dambořice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 660 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Dambořice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 660, in Brno
660 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 290 - Jevíčko, nám. - Cetkovice/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 820 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Hevlín, škola/ Schedule
- 835 - Žerotice, požární zbrojnice - Lechovice, zámek/ Schedule
- 543 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Šakvice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 751 - Lysovice, obecní úřad - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 441 - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 940 - Kuželov, točna - Hroznová Lhota, zdravotní středisko/ Schedule
- 255 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 201 - Židenice, nádraží - Jedovnice, garáže ČAD/ Schedule
- N92 - Halasovo náměstí - Černého/ Schedule
- 105 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 321 - Sentice, obecní úřad - Skalička, chaloupky/ Schedule
- 902 - Hodonín, Nesyt, farma - Hodonín, Bažantnice, penzion/ Schedule
- 48 - Prace, Mohyla míru - Úzká/ Schedule
- 556 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 74 - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 756 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Podivice/ Schedule
- 501 - Ústřední hřbitov - Ořechov, Jeřábkova/ Schedule
- XS3 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule