233B Line
Marketyard - Bhadas Gaon
PMPML
PMPML 233B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 233B bus (Bhadas Gaon) has 86 stops departing from Marketyard and ending at Bhadas Gaon.
Choose any of the 233B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bhadas Gaon (86 stops)
Marketyard
Godown Gultekdi
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Putla Gultekdi
Bhaji Mandai Marketyard
Bank Of Baroda Marketyard
Bhapkar Petrol Pump
S.T Colony / Panchami Hotel
Lakshminarayan
Swargate
Nehru Stadium
Sarasbaug
Ambil Odha Colony
Dandekar Pul Corner
Rajendranagar
Lokmanya Nagar
Dharmveer Sambhaji Manapa School
Ganjavewadi
Deccan Corner (To Paud Road)
Garware College
Sonal Hall
S.N.D.T College (Karve Road)
Paud Phata
More Vidyalaya
Ideal Colony
Anand Nagar Kothrud
Jai Bhavani Nagar
Pratik Nagar
Vanaj Corner
Vanaj Company
Kachara Depot
Bharati Nagar
Kothrud Depot
Shinde Farm
Chandani Chowk
Chandani Chowk (To Mulshi)
Mile Dagad Kramank 8 Bavdhan
Rajwade Bungalow
Dagade Wasti Paud Road
Bhagwat Wasti Paud Road
Deshmukh Wasti Paud Road
Daulat Garden Bhugaon
Bhugaon
Chukte Wasti Bhugaon
Matalwadi Bhugaon
Tangde Bandhu Mala
Mile Dagad Kramank 18 Bhukum
Shell Petrol Pump Bhukum
Muktai Lawns Bhukum
Bhukum
Bandal Farm
Bhukum Ashram
Mile Dagad Kramank 21 Pirangut
Mile Dagad Kramank 22 Pirangut
Lavale Phata
Pirangut
Oskar Company
Coca-Cola Pirangut
Ghotawade Phata
Wadkar Petrol Pump
Shindewadi Paud Road
Kasar Amboli
Cable Company
Sutarwadi Paud Road
Datta Mandir Paud Road
Sanakata Company
Sant Company
Balkawade Wasti Paud Road
Forest Office Paud Road
Manik Press Paud Road
Vitthalwadi Phata Paud Road
Paud S.T.Stand
Daravali Phata
Shivaji Maharaj Vidyalaya Paud
Hulawalewadi Phata
Hulawalewadi
Mula River View Point
Ravade Gaon
Giriraj Farm Hill Resort
U.W.C.Mahindra College
Thombare Patil Farm House
Khubavali
Asade
Z.P.School Shileshwar
Shileshwar
Gawadewadi Bhadas
Bhadas Gaon
233B FAQ
What time does the 233B bus start operating?
Services on the 233B bus start at 08:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 233B bus stop working?
Services on the 233B bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 233B bus arrive?
When does the Marketyard - Bhadas Gaon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marketyard - Bhadas Gaon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 233B (Bhadas Gaon) bus fare?
The Marketyard - Bhadas Gaon (Bhadas Gaon) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹50.00.
Is there a 233B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 233B bus stop.
233B Bus Schedule
233B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 18:45 | 305 - 309 |
Mon | 08:30 - 18:45 | 305 - 309 |
Tue | 08:30 - 18:45 | 305 - 309 |
Wed | 08:30 - 18:45 | 305 - 309 |
Thu | 08:30 - 18:45 | 305 - 309 |
Fri | 08:30 - 18:45 | 305 - 309 |
Sat | 08:30 - 18:45 | 305 - 309 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 233B (from Marketyard), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 233B (Bhadas Gaon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
233B line bus fare
PMPML 233B (Bhadas Gaon) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹50.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
233B (PMPML)
The first stop of the 233B bus route is Marketyard and the last stop is Bhadas Gaon. 233B (Bhadas Gaon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 233B has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 141 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 233B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 233B bus to take on your trip.
Line 233B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 233B (Bhadas Gaon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 233B bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 233B, in Pune
233B - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 123 - Manapa Bhavan - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 52 - Swargate - Khanapur Manerwadi Phata/ Schedule
- 372M - Bhakti Shakti Terminal - Hinjawadi Megapolis Phase 3 (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- N15 - Nigdi - Rupeenagar/ Schedule
- 24A - Katraj - Lohgaon/ Schedule
- 211 - Hadapsar Gadital To Saswad/ Schedule
- 355A - Radha Chowk - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- N14 - Akurdi Railway Station - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 117 - Swargate - Raikar Mala Dhayari/ Schedule
- 313 - Chinchwad Gaon - Kasarsai Karkhana/ Schedule
- 348 - Bhakti Shakti Terminal - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 257A - Kesnand Phata - Tulapur Indian Oil Petrol Pump/ Schedule
- 200 - Shewalewadi Depot - Alandi/ Schedule
- 211 - Uruli Kanchan To Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- 303A - Nigdi - Gahunje Gaon/ Schedule
- 29 - Marketyard - Alandi/ Schedule
- 66 - Thakarwadi - Marketyard/ Schedule
- 87A - Symbiosis Nursing Hostel (Susgaon) - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 35A - Balewadi Depot - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 36 - Manapa Bhavan - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule