237 Line
Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas
Viação Monte Cristo
Viação Monte Cristo 237 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 237 bus (Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas) is a circular line with 56 stops departing from Terminal Antônio Everdosa.
Choose any of the 237 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas (56 stops)
Terminal Antônio Everdosa
Alferes Costa Com Pass. E
Alferes Costa Com Sen. Lemos
Sen. Lemos Com Dr. Freitas
Dr. Freitas Com Pass. Conceição
Dr. Freitas Com N.S. Auxiliadora
Pedro Miranda Com Alferes Costa
Pedro Miranda Com Enéas Pinheiro | Aldeia Amazônica
Pedro Miranda Com Angustura
Pedro Miranda Com Barão
Delegacia Da Pedreira | Pedro Miranda
Pedro Miranda Com Estrella
Pedro Miranda Com Timbó
Pedro Miranda Com Vileta | Sentido Sul
Líder Pedreira | Pedro Miranda Com Humaitá
Pedro Miranda Com Chaco | Escj
Pedro Miranda Com Curuzú | Sentido Sul
Pedro Miranda Com Alcindo
Ferreira Pena Com 14 De Março
Ferreira Pena Com Curuçá | Líder Praça Brasil (Fundos)
Curuçá Com Soares Carneiro | Sentido Norte
Soares Carneiro Com Sen. Lemos
Sen. Lemos Com D. Pedro I
Sen. Lemos Com D. Rom. Coelho
Sen. Lemos Com Doca
Doca Com Municipalidade | Fap
Terminal Hidroviário (Pista Da Direita)
Praça Waldemar Henrique | Estação Rodoviária
Pres. Vargas Com Ó De Almeida | Palácio Do Rádio
Theatro Da Paz | Av. Pres. Vargas
Assis De Vasc. Com José Malcher | Igreja Batista
Assis De Vasc. Com Henrique Gurjão
Assis De Vasc. Com Manoel Barata
Gaspar Vianna Com Henrique Gurjão
Gaspar Vianna Com Quintino
Gaspar Vianna Com Doca | Espaço Esportivo Cultural Altino Pimenta
Doca Com M. Barata | Sesc
Líder Doca
Doca Com D. Marreiros | Ed. Times Square
Diogo Móia Com Wandenkolk
D. Rom. De Seixas Com Oliveira Belo
Bernal Com 14 De Março
Cesep
Pedro Miranda Com Curuzú | Sentido Norte
Pedro Miranda Com Chaco
Pedro Miranda Com Humaitá
Pedro Miranda Com Vileta | Sentido Norte
Pedro Miranda Com Timbó | Bb
Iurd Pedreira | Pedro Miranda Com Mauriti
Pedro Miranda Com Barão
Caixa | Pedro Miranda Com Angustura
Supermercado Cidade | Pedro Miranda Com Lomas
Pedro Miranda Com Pirajá | Aldeia Amazônica
Pedro Miranda Com Alferes Costa | Escola Salesiana Do Trabalho
Pedro Miranda Com Alferes Costa
Terminal Antônio Everdosa
237 FAQ
What time does the 237 bus start operating?
Services on the 237 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 237 bus stop working?
Services on the 237 bus stop at 20:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 237 bus arrive?
When does the Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 237 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 237 bus stop.
Viação Monte Cristo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 237 (from Terminal Antônio Everdosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 237 (Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Monte Cristo info now.
237 line bus fare
Viação Monte Cristo 237 (Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Monte Cristo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Monte Cristo’s official website.
237 (Viação Monte Cristo)
The first stop of the 237 bus route is Terminal Antônio Everdosa and the last stop is Terminal Antônio Everdosa. 237 (Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 237 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Monte Cristo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belem Region, and helps to find the closest 237 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 237 bus to take on your trip.
Line 237 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 237 (Sacramenta - Pres. Vargas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 237 bus tracker or a live Viação Monte Cristo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Monte Cristo or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Belem Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Monte Cristo and any bus, including line 237, in Belem Region
Viação Monte Cristo Lines in Belem Region
- 938 - Marituba - Pátio Belém (Direcional)/ Schedule
- 445 - Pedreira - Lomas (Seletivo)/ Schedule
- 937 - Marituba - Ver-o-Peso (Cerâmica)/ Schedule
- 940 - Pedreira - Lomas (Linha B)/ Schedule
- 443 - Pedreira - Lomas (Linha A)/ Schedule
- 935 - Marituba - Pátio Belém (Cerâmica)/ Schedule
- 228 - Sacramenta - São Brás/ Schedule
- 936 - Marituba - Pátio Belém (Dom Aristides)/ Schedule
- 635 - CDP/Providência - Ver-o-Peso/ Schedule
- 634 - Marex - Arsenal/ Schedule
- 439 - Pedreira - Nazaré/ Schedule
- 227 - Sacramenta - Humaitá/ Schedule