245 Line
Kamptee Bus Stand - Kodali
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 245 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 245 bus (Kodali) has 19 stops departing from Kamptee Bus Stand and ending at Kodali.
Choose any of the 245 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kodali (19 stops)
Kamptee Bus Stand
Tahasil Karyalaya Kamptee
Choudary Hospital
Dr.Ambedkar Chowk
Railway Crossing Kamptee
Ajani
Gada Gaon
Avandhi T Point
Gram Panchayat Neri
Ungaon Phata
Avandhi
Bhowari
Tulaja Bhavani College Gumthala
Bhavani Mandir Gumthala
Gumthala Phata
Haldiram Gate No.1
Sawali Bhowari Phata
Kadholi
Kodali
245 FAQ
What time does the 245 bus start operating?
Services on the 245 bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 245 bus stop working?
Services on the 245 bus stop at 16:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 245 bus arrive?
When does the Kamptee Bus Stand - Kodali bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kamptee Bus Stand - Kodali bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 245 (Kodali) bus fare?
The Kamptee Bus Stand - Kodali (Kodali) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹33.00.
Is there a 245 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 245 bus stop.
245 Bus Schedule
245 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 16:40 | 60 - 205 |
Mon | 06:45 - 16:40 | 60 - 205 |
Tue | 06:45 - 16:40 | 60 - 205 |
Wed | 06:45 - 16:40 | 60 - 205 |
Thu | 06:45 - 16:40 | 60 - 205 |
Fri | 06:45 - 16:40 | 60 - 205 |
Sat | 06:45 - 16:40 | 60 - 205 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 245 (from Kamptee Bus Stand), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 245 (Kodali) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
245 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 245 (Kodali) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹33.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
245 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 245 bus route is Kamptee Bus Stand and the last stop is Kodali. 245 (Kodali) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 245 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 245 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 245 bus to take on your trip.
Line 245 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 245 (Kodali) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 245 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 245, in Nagpur
245 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 178 - Sitabuldi - Sonegaon/ Schedule
- 109ESTL - Khapri Metro Station - Khapri Depot/ Schedule
- 180 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Sawarmendha/ Schedule
- 85 - Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar/ Schedule
- 140 - Pannasey Layout - Kharbi Chowk/ Schedule
- 194 - Gandhi Baug Maidan - Godhani/ Schedule
- 268 - Medical College Chowk - Nari/ Schedule
- 6 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Hajari Pahad/ Schedule
- 171 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bidgaon/ Schedule
- 269 - Sitabuldi - Nandanvan Chowk/ Schedule
- 202 - Pardi - Katol Naka Chowk/ Schedule
- 236 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - S.L.P.L.Society (Ganesh Mandir)/ Schedule
- 272 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Mahurzari Gaon/ Schedule
- 02STL - Panchasheel Chowk To Sitabuldi/ Schedule
- 262 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Panjari Phata/ Schedule
- 331 - Hingna Gramin Hospital - Isasani/ Schedule
- 135BSTL - Orange Street Depot Hingna - Panchasheel Square (Dhantoli)/ Schedule
- 371B - Panchasheel Chowk - Rui Khairi/ Schedule
- 172A - R.P.T.S.Gate - Kothiram Nagar (Samtanagar)/ Schedule
- 287 - Sitabuldi - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule