6 Line
Maharaja Baug Terminal - Hajari Pahad
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6 bus (Hajari Pahad) has 14 stops departing from Sitabuldi Bus Terminal and ending at Hajari Pahad.
Choose any of the 6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hajari Pahad (14 stops)
Sitabuldi Bus Terminal
Maharaja Baug Gate
Bhole Petrol Pump
Giripeth
Law College Chowk
Ravi Nagar
Water Tank Ravi Nagar
C.P.W.D.Quarter
Western Coalfield Ltd
T.V.Tower
C.G.O.Complex
LAD College
Radhaswami Colony
Hajari Pahad
6 FAQ
What time does the 6 bus start operating?
Services on the 6 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus stop working?
Services on the 6 bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6 bus arrive?
When does the Maharaja Baug Terminal - Hajari Pahad bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maharaja Baug Terminal - Hajari Pahad bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6 (Hajari Pahad) bus fare?
The Maharaja Baug Terminal - Hajari Pahad (Hajari Pahad) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹14.00.
Is there a 6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6 bus stop.
6 Bus Schedule
6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 20:10 | 20 |
Mon | 06:40 - 20:10 | 20 |
Tue | 06:40 - 20:10 | 20 |
Wed | 06:40 - 20:10 | 20 |
Thu | 06:40 - 20:10 | 20 |
Fri | 06:40 - 20:10 | 20 |
Sat | 06:40 - 20:10 | 20 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6 (from Sitabuldi Bus Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6 (Hajari Pahad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
6 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 6 (Hajari Pahad) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹14.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
6 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 6 bus route is Sitabuldi Bus Terminal and the last stop is Hajari Pahad. 6 (Hajari Pahad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6 (Hajari Pahad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 6, in Nagpur
6 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 140 - Sitabuldi - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 161 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - N.I.T.Garden New Manish Nagar/ Schedule
- 263 - Sitabuldi - Trimurti Dhaba Vihirgaon/ Schedule
- 109ESTL - Khapri Metro Station - Khapri Depot/ Schedule
- 28ESTL - Patwardhan Depot To Matrushakti Depot/ Schedule
- 264 - Belatrodi - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 32 - Sitabuldi - Isasani (Krushna Nagar)/ Schedule
- 210 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Vela Hari Gaon/ Schedule
- 67 - Sitabuldi - Banwadi/ Schedule
- 222 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Zhunki Sawari Phata/ Schedule
- 160 - Sitabuldi - Shrikrishna Nagar/ Schedule
- 162 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Giddoba Nagar/ Schedule
- 273 - Sitabuldi - Sadar Police Station/ Schedule
- 300 - Amdar Nivas - Shantivan Vihar Chicholi/ Schedule
- 313 - Jaiprakash Nagar Metro Station - Malgi Nagar/ Schedule
- 188 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Vandevi Chowk/ Schedule
- 1 - Jaitala - Pardi/ Schedule
- 135BSTL - Orange Street Depot Hingna - Panchasheel Square (Dhantoli)/ Schedule
- 261 - Sitabuldi - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 342 - Lokmanya Nagar Metro Station - Wadi T-Point/ Schedule