249X Line
沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)
KMB
KMB 249X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 249X bus (沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)) has 17 stops departing from 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station and ending at 博康巴士總站 Pok Hong B/T.
Choose any of the 249X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) (17 stops)
青衣站 Tsing Yi Station
長安邨安湄樓 on Mei House Cheung on Estate
長亨邨 Cheung Hang Estate
長康邨康順樓 Hong Shun House Cheung Hong Estate
青盛苑 Ching Shing Court
長青巴士總站 Cheung Ching Bus Terminus
長青邨青槐樓 Ching Wai House Cheung Ching Estate
長青邨青桃樓 Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate
青沙公路轉車站 Tsing Sha Highway Bus Interchange
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
車公廟路, 李屋村對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Lei Uk Tsuen
車公廟路,秦石邨對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Chun Shek Estate
文化博物館 Hong Kong Heritage Museum
希爾頓中心 Hilton Plaza
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
田園閣 Greenfield Court
博康巴士總站 Pok Hong B/T
249X FAQ
What time does the 249X bus start operating?
Services on the 249X bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 249X bus stop working?
Services on the 249X bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 249X bus arrive?
When does the 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 249X (沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)) bus fare?
The 沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong) (沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)) bus fare is $6.40 - $10.00.
Does the KMB 249X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 249X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 249X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 249X bus stop.
249X bus Schedule
249X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 249X (from 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 249X (沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
249X line bus fare
KMB 249X (沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)) ride fare is between $6.40 and $10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
249X (KMB)
The first stop of the 249X bus route is 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station and the last stop is 博康巴士總站 Pok Hong B/T. 249X (沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 249X has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 249X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 249X bus to take on your trip.
Line 249X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 249X (沙田(博康) Sha Tin (Pok Hong)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 249X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 249X, in Hong Kong
249X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 91S - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳隧道轉車站 Tseung Kwan O Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange/ Schedule
- 960 - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 11B - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 289R - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 211A - 樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)/ Schedule
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 270S - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- N260 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 287X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 佐敦(循環線) Jordan (Circular)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 佐敦(循環線) Jordan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 296D - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尚德 Sheung Tak - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 286M - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14B - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 259X - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 215P - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 960P - 洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 603P - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- N281 - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 270C - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule