6C9 Line
Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Prado
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 6C9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6C9 bus (Carrera 49, 842-8440→Carrera 49, 842-8440) is a circular line with 54 stops departing from Carrera 49, 842-8440.
Choose any of the 6C9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrera 49, 842-8440→Carrera 49, 842-8440 (54 stops)
Carrera 49, 842-8440
Carrera 49, 841-8439
Carrera 49, 842-8440
Carrera 49, 84110-84162
Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)
Br. La Piñuela (Cl 89 - Cr 49a, Medellín)
Br. Aranjuez (Cl 90 - Cr 50, Medellín)
Colegio Monseñor Francisco Cristóbal Toro (Cl 90 - Cr 50c, Medellín)
Colegio Lorenza Villegas De Santos (Cr 50d - Cl 88, Medellín)
Escuela Ana Frank (Cr 50aa - Cl 87, Medellín)
Colegio Francisco Luis Hernández Betancur (Cr 50aa - Cl 86a, Medellín)
Quebrada La Bermejala (Cr 49 - Cl 85c, Medellín)
Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)
Carrera 49, 79-102
Parque El Calvario (Cr 49 - Cl 77, Medellín)
Hospital Consejo De Medellín (Cr 49 - Cl 72a, Medellín)
Estación Hospital Buses
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 66, Medellín)
Prado - Bus
Estación Prado (Cr 51d - Cl 58, Medellín)
Calle 53, 52a2, Museo De Antioquia
Calle 53, 532-53110
Calle 53, 542-54220
Plaza Minorista
Sena
Carrera 57, 492-4972
Carrera 57, 461-4647
Estación Cisneros
Carrera 57, 44a-27
Calle 46, 53a3-53a59
Carrera 53, 492-49134
Carrera 53, 50-51
Carrera 53, 50-51
Carrera 53, 5236-5250
Carrera 53, 532-53142
Carrera 53, 542-5460
Calle 57, 51d1-51d115
Carrera 51, 572, Estación Prado
Clínica Ces Prado Carrera 51, 582-5842
Estación Prado (Cr 51 - Cl 58, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 60-24
Carrera 51, 622-62140
Carrera 51, 648-64108
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 65, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 65144
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 67, Medellín)
Br. San Pedro (Cl 68 - Cr 49, Medellín)
Hospital Consejo De Medellín (Cr 49 - Cl 72a, Medellín)
Parque El Calvario (Cr 49 - Cl 77, Medellín)
Carrera 49, 802-80108
Carrera 49, 812-81106
Carrera 49, 822-82108
Br. Campo Valdes (Cr 49 - Cl 83, Medellín)
Carrera 49, 842-8440
6C9 FAQ
What time does the 6C9 bus start operating?
6C9 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 6C9 bus stop working?
6C9 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 6C9 bus arrive?
When does the Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Prado bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Prado bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 6C9 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 6C9 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6C9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6C9 bus stop.
6C9 Bus Schedule
6C9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 10 |
Tue | 24 hours | 10 |
Wed | 24 hours | 10 |
Thu | 24 hours | 10 |
Fri | 24 hours | 10 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6C9 (from Carrera 49, 842-8440), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6C9 (Carrera 49, 842-8440→Carrera 49, 842-8440) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
6C9 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 6C9 (Carrera 49, 842-8440→Carrera 49, 842-8440) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
6C9 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 6C9 bus route is Carrera 49, 842-8440 and the last stop is Carrera 49, 842-8440. 6C9 (Carrera 49, 842-8440→Carrera 49, 842-8440) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6C9 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 6C9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6C9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6C9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6C9 (Carrera 49, 842-8440→Carrera 49, 842-8440) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6C9 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 6C9, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 250AI - Santa María-Robledales-Los Colores-Est Estadio-Suramericana-Colombia-Éxito Robledo/ Schedule
- 090 - El Pinal/Llanaditas: Enciso-Boston-Oriental-San Juan-Regional-Minorista-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental/ Schedule
- 283AL - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67/ Schedule
- 315 - Santra Belén: Miravalle-Los Almendros-San Diego-Parque de Belén-Sena-Exito de Colombia-Cole. San Ignacio-Estadio-C.C Obelisco-Glorieta Don Quijote-Sta Gema-Villa de Aburrá/ Schedule
- 300 - Circular Coonatra:Las Violetas-Belén-UPB-La 33-Est Exposiciones-El Palo-Prado-Est Hospital-Pto Cero-Colombia-Los Colores-Calasanz-Est Floresta-La América-La 80-Belén/ Schedule
- 195 - Est. Sta Lucía-Simon Bolivar-Unicentro-Alpujarra-San Antonio-Parque Berrio-Unicentro-UPB-Simón Bolivar-Sta Lucía/ Schedule
- 6C4 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-La Piñuela-Aranjuez-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 041A - Aranjuez Anillo: Villa Guadalupe, Est Universidad/Prado-Bomboná-Oriental-Est Prado/Hospital/ Schedule
- 303 - Circular Sur derecha: Exito Laureles-San Juan-La Oriental-Las Vegas-Aguacatala-La 80/ Schedule
- 311II - Calasania-Campo Verde-Est Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 6C6 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-Aranjuez-Est Hospital/PradoFerrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 255 - San Cristobal-La Pola-La 80/Éxito Robledo-Ayacucho-Colombia/ Schedule
- 6C5 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-La Piñuela-Est Hospital/Prado/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 253I - Robledo Aures ⇄ CC Cascada/ Schedule
- 6C3 - Popular-Andalucía-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado-San Pedro/ Schedule
- C23 - Alimentador La Palma/ Schedule
- 240 - La Pradera-Est San Javier-Est Santa Lucía-Av Colombia-La 80/ Schedule
- 286 - Circular:Terminal del Norte-Autopista Norte-Puente Punto Cero-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Av Bolivar-Est Prado/Hospital-Parque Norte/ Schedule
- 088 - La Ladera-Enciso-Villa Nueva-Este Prado-Minorista-Enciso/ Schedule
- C6E2 - El Pinar-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-Las Granjas-Marrrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Av Oriental-San Juan-Est Cisneros-Ferrocarril-Est Hospital/ Schedule