222 Line
Alimentador San Javier Niza
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 222 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (Calle 48bb, 1081-10857→Calle 48bb, 1081-10857) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from Calle 48bb, 1081-10857.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calle 48bb, 1081-10857→Calle 48bb, 1081-10857 (30 stops)
Calle 48bb, 1081-10857
Carrera 108, 4261-42127
Calle 40, 105-181
Calle 43, 103a1-103a79
Calle 48a, 100c67
Calle 48a, 99a1-99a117
Calle 48, 98a1-98a63
Calle 48, 921-9235
Carrera 87, 47-23
Carrera 87, 45c-26
Carrera 84, 45aa1-45aa93
Calle 45, 862-8672
Calle 45, 89a2-89a72
Carrera 90 44c
Carrera 90, 44a-64
Carrera 90, 443-4489
Carrera 90, 42c-30
Carrera 90 44c2-44c90
Tax Maya Calle 45
Carrera 82, 45c2-45c182
Carrera 87, 472-47106
Calle 48, 92a-7
Calle 48, 93a28-93a44
Calle 48, 98a2-98a64
Calle 48a, 100a66-100a124
Carrera 102b, 47c3-47c37
Calle 45a, 103a2-103a52
Calle 40, 10570-105168
Calle 48b, 107c165-107c225
Calle 48bb, 1081-10857
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 04:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the Alimentador San Javier Niza bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alimentador San Javier Niza bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 222 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 222 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 Bus Schedule
222 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:06 - 04:54 | 6 - 12 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:54 | 6 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:54 | 6 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:54 | 6 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:54 | 6 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:54 | 6 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:54 | 6 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from Calle 48bb, 1081-10857), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (Calle 48bb, 1081-10857→Calle 48bb, 1081-10857) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
222 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 222 (Calle 48bb, 1081-10857→Calle 48bb, 1081-10857) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
222 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is Calle 48bb, 1081-10857 and the last stop is Calle 48bb, 1081-10857. 222 (Calle 48bb, 1081-10857→Calle 48bb, 1081-10857) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 222 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 222 (Calle 48bb, 1081-10857→Calle 48bb, 1081-10857) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 222, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 250AI - Santa María-Robledales-Los Colores-Est Estadio-Suramericana-Colombia-Éxito Robledo/ Schedule
- 095 - Villatina-Alejandro Echavaría-Boston-Oriental-Ferrocarril-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston/ Schedule
- 283AL - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67/ Schedule
- M 30-2 - Rosellón-Sebastiana-Vegas-San Antonio-Est Alpujarra/Expo/Industriales-Las Vegas-Sebastiana/ Schedule
- 305 - Comercial Hotelera:Los Colores-Este Estadio-La 70 UPB-Cafetero-Crr 65-Aeropuerto-Est Poblado-Parque Poblado-Av Poblado-Los Balaos-San Lucas-Trv Superior-Palmas-Av Oriental-Est Berrío-Av Colombia-Estadio/ Schedule
- C6E3 - El Jardín-El Raizal-Manrique-Prado-Av Oriental-San juan-Est Parque Berrío/Prado-Prado/ Schedule
- 311II - Calasania-Campo Verde-Est Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 223 - Alimentador Asomadera/ Schedule
- 022 - Santa Cruz-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad/Prado/San Antovio-Av Colombia-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 250AT - Moravia-Huerta-Tulipanes-Robledo-Terminal del Norte-Est Universidad-Minorista-Colombia-Robledo/ Schedule
- 308 - Ruta de la Salud Derecha: Hosp. Pablo Tobón-Caribe-Est. Prado-Bomboná-San Juan-Suramericana-Escuela de Minas/ Schedule
- 280AL - Santander-12 de Octubre-Pedregal-Carrera 73/ Schedule
- 253I - Robledo Aures ⇄ CC Cascada/ Schedule
- 267 - Aures II-Bello Horizonte-La 80-Pilarica-Colombia-Cisneros-San Juan-Palo-La playa-San Juan-Colombia-La 70/ Schedule
- 087 - La Ladera-Enciso-Metrocable Bicentenario-Bomboná-Av Giraldo/ Schedule
- 042 - Aranjuez Intermedia: Santa Cruz-Moravia-Est Universidad/Prado-Av Colombia-La 70-Est Cisneros/San Antonio/Parque Berrío/Prado/Hospital-Moravia/ Schedule
- 260M - López de Mesa-La 80/ Schedule
- 088 - La Ladera-Enciso-Villa Nueva-Este Prado-Minorista-Enciso/ Schedule
- 055AL - Alimentador: Hotel Piedras Blancas-Altos de Oriente-Metrocable Santo Domingo/ Schedule