250 Line
Ribeirão (Centro Escolar) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Cabeçudos e Esmeriz)
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 250 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 250 bus (Famalicão (Terminal)) has 38 stops departing from Escola Básica de Ribeirão and ending at Famalicão (Terminal).
Choose any of the 250 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Famalicão (Terminal) (38 stops)
Escola Básica de Ribeirão
Piscinas Municipais de Ribeirão
Centro Escolar de Ribeirão
Igreja de Ribeirão
Santa Ana
Passal
3 de Julho
Cunha | R. Escola da Portela
Bragadela | Av. Portas do Minho - 1
Portela
Avenida do Rio Ave
Fontainhas
Souto
Cardeal Cerejeira
Águas Férreas
Montezelo
Capitão Rebelo
Garrida
Pé de Prata
Santa Catarina
Miranda
Alminhas
Souto
Boamense
S. Cristóvão
Cerqueda
Souto
Casa de Esmeriz
Cruzeiro
Aldeia Nova
Jardins de S. Paulo
Rotunda de S. Pedro
Portela de Baixo
Portela de Cima
Freião
Rotunda da Paz
Mercado Municipal
Famalicão (Terminal)
250 FAQ
What time does the 250 bus start operating?
Services on the 250 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 250 bus stop working?
Services on the 250 bus stop at 13:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 250 bus arrive?
When does the Ribeirão (Centro Escolar) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Cabeçudos e Esmeriz) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ribeirão (Centro Escolar) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Cabeçudos e Esmeriz) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 250 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 250 bus stop.
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 250 (from Escola Básica de Ribeirão), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 250 (Famalicão (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Famalicão info now.
250 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 250 (Famalicão (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Famalicão tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Famalicão’s official website.
250 (Câmara Municipal de Famalicão)
The first stop of the 250 bus route is Escola Básica de Ribeirão and the last stop is Famalicão (Terminal). 250 (Famalicão (Terminal)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 250 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Famalicão suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 250 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 250 bus to take on your trip.
Line 250 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 250 (Famalicão (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 250 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Famalicão bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão and any bus, including line 250, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
250 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 14 - Landim (Pinheiro Torto) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via S. Cláudio)/ Schedule
- 18 - Jesufrei (Regatais) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Lemenhe e Louro/ Schedule
- 168 - Gondifelos (Fiães) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Escola e Miradouro)/ Schedule
- 33 - Lousado (Santa Catarina) - Ribeirão (Escola) (via Loteamento da Mabor)/ Schedule
- 72 - Cavalões (Hortães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) (via Gemunde e Covêlo)/ Schedule
- 23 - Nine (Fonte Cova) - Escola D. Maria II via Escola Conde de Arnoso/ Schedule
- 350 - Vale S. Cosme (Torre) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Sezures)/ Schedule
- 39 - Ruivães (Aldeia Nova) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Ruivães (Cova) e Castelões (Ribeira)/ Schedule
- 49 - Pedome (Ponte de Serves) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Mogege (Monte Belo)/ Schedule
- 22 - Requião (Ninães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) (via Cruz dos Caminhos)/ Schedule
- 32 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Centro Escolar de Ribeirão via Vilarinho das Cambas e Aldeia Nova/ Schedule
- 258 - Arnoso (Lordelo) - Famalicão (Terminal) (via Escola de Arnoso)/ Schedule
- 21 - Seide S. Miguel (Boucinhas) - Escola D. Maria II (via Igreja de Requião)/ Schedule
- 16 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Arnoso (Escola) (via Louro)/ Schedule
- 37 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bairro e Delães/ Schedule
- 38 - Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bente e Novais/ Schedule
- 41 - Lousado (Pé de Prata) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) (via Esquinheira e Escola Dr. Nuno Simões)/ Schedule
- 230 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Santo Tirso (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 130 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Santo Tirso (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 34 - Ribeirão (Igreja) - Caldas da Saúde (INA) via Cabeçudos e Esmeriz/ Schedule