259D Line
鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate
KMB
KMB 259D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 259D bus (鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate) has 27 stops departing from 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T and ending at 鯉魚門邨總站 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 259D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate (27 stops)
龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T
富健花園 Glorious Garden
新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre
兆山苑柳景閣 Lau King House Siu Shan Court
蝴蝶邨蝶心樓 Tip Sum House Butterfly Estate
湖景邨湖碧樓 Wu Pik House Wu King Estate
湖景邨湖畔樓 Wu Boon House Wu King Estate
湖景邨湖翠樓 Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate
屯門泳池 Tuen Mun Swimming Pool
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
豐力樓 Phoenix House
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
四美街 Sze Mei Street
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College
油塘邨 Yau Tong Estate
鯉魚門邨總站 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus Terminus
259D FAQ
What time does the 259D bus start operating?
Services on the 259D bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 259D bus stop working?
Services on the 259D bus stop at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 259D bus arrive?
When does the 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 259D (鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate) bus fare?
The 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate (鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate) bus fare is $6.40 - $18.10.
Does the KMB 259D bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 259D bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 259D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 259D bus stop.
259D bus Schedule
259D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:35 | 15 - 25 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:35 | 5 - 25 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:35 | 5 - 25 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:35 | 5 - 25 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:35 | 5 - 25 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:35 | 5 - 25 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:35 | 10 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 259D (from 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 259D (鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
259D line bus fare
KMB 259D (鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate) ride fare is between $6.40 and $18.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
259D (KMB)
The first stop of the 259D bus route is 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T and the last stop is 鯉魚門邨總站 Lei Yue Mun Estate Bus Terminus. 259D (鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 259D has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 259D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 259D bus to take on your trip.
Line 259D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 259D (鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 259D bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 259D, in Hong Kong
259D - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 276A - 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) - 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping)/ Schedule
- 271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 968A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 8P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 38B - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 沙田(碩門邨) Sha Tin (Shek Mun Estate)/ Schedule
- B1 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 62X - 兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 960S - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 281B - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- W4 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 香港故宮文化博物館(循環線) Hong Kong Palace Museum (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 香港故宮文化博物館(循環線) Hong Kong Palace Museum (Circular)/ Schedule
- 61M - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 91 - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 49P - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 36 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 261 - 屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)屯門(三聖邨) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing Estate) - 粉嶺(祥華邨) Fanling (Cheung Wah Estate)/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 978B - 粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(置福圍) Fanling (Chi Fuk Circuit) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule