26 Line
Štefánikova Čtvrť
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 26 Trolleybus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 Trolleybus (Štefánikova Čtvrť) has 21 stations departing from Kamenný Vrch and ending at Štefánikova Čtvrť.
Choose any of the 26 Trolleybus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Štefánikova Čtvrť (21 stops)
Kamenný Vrch
Oblá
Koniklecová
Čtvrtě
Raisova
Kluchova
Lesní
Anthropos
Pisárky
Lipová
Výstaviště - Hlavní Vstup
Mendlovo Náměstí
Tvrdého
Úvoz
Čápkova
Konečného Náměstí
Pionýrská
Zimní Stadion
Lesnická
Provazníkova
Štefánikova Čtvrť
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 Trolleybus start operating?
Services on the 26 Trolleybus start at 04:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 Trolleybus stop working?
Services on the 26 Trolleybus stop at 22:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 Trolleybus arrive?
When does the Štefánikova Čtvrť Trolleybus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Štefánikova Čtvrť Trolleybus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 Trolleybus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 Trolleybus station.
26 Trolleybus Schedule
26 Trolleybus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:53 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:33 - 22:25 | 20 - 29 |
Mon | 04:53 - 22:25 | 13 - 20 |
Tue | 04:53 - 22:25 | 13 - 20 |
Wed | 04:53 - 22:25 | 13 - 20 |
Thu | 04:53 - 22:25 | 13 - 20 |
Fri | 04:53 - 22:25 | 7 - 20 |
Sat | 06:33 - 22:25 | 20 - 29 |
IDS JMK Trolleybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Kamenný Vrch), including real-time status info, Trolleybus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Štefánikova Čtvrť) and track the Trolleybus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
26 line Trolleybus fare
IDS JMK 26 (Štefánikova Čtvrť) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
26 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 26 Trolleybus route is Kamenný Vrch and the last stop is Štefánikova Čtvrť. 26 (Štefánikova Čtvrť) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time Trolleybus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 26 Trolleybus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trolleybus schedule for the 26 Trolleybus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Trolleybus Tracker
Track line 26 (Štefánikova Čtvrť) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 Trolleybus tracker or a live IDS JMK Trolleybus tracker app and never miss your Trolleybus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any Trolleybus, including line 26, in Brno
26 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 30 - Černého - Klarisky/ Schedule
- 39 - Barvičova - Vozovna Komín/ Schedule
- 32 - Srbská - Česká/ Schedule
- 31 - Šlapanice, Kalvodova - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 35 - Barvičova - Vozovna Komín/ Schedule
- 37 - Vozovna Komín - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 33 - Slatina, sídliště - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 34 - Vychodilova - Česká/ Schedule
- 36 - Komín, sídliště - Česká/ Schedule
- 25 - Osová - Štefánikova čtvrť/ Schedule
- 38 - Vozovna Komín - Preslova/ Schedule
- 27 - Jírova - Stará osada/ Schedule