260C Line
三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station
KMB
KMB 260C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 260C bus (三聖 Sam Shing) has 14 stops departing from 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus and ending at 三聖總站 Sam Shing Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 260C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 三聖 Sam Shing (14 stops)
葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus
葵芳邨 Kwai Fong Estate
光輝圍 Kwong Fai Circuit
葵涌健全街 Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung
大窩口轉車站-大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Bbi - Tai Wo Hau Station
眾安街 Chung on Street
福來邨永樂樓 Wing LOK House Fuk Loi Estate
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
安定邨 on Ting Estate
兆麟苑 Siu Lun Court
友愛(南)總站 Yau Oi (South) B/T
翠寧花園 Tsui Ning Garden
老鼠洲兒童遊樂場 Mouse Island Children's Playground
三聖總站 Sam Shing Bus Terminus
260C FAQ
What time does the 260C bus start operating?
Services on the 260C bus start at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 260C bus stop working?
Services on the 260C bus stop at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 260C bus arrive?
When does the 三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 260C (三聖 Sam Shing) bus fare?
The 三聖 Sam Shing - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station (三聖 Sam Shing) bus fare is $4.80 - $10.60.
Is there a 260C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 260C bus stop.
260C Bus Schedule
260C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:15 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:15 - 19:15 | 20 |
Tue | 18:15 - 19:15 | 20 |
Wed | 18:15 - 19:15 | 20 |
Thu | 18:15 - 19:15 | 20 |
Fri | 18:15 - 19:15 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 260C (from 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 260C (三聖 Sam Shing) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
260C line bus fare
KMB 260C (三聖 Sam Shing) ride fare is between $4.80 and $10.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
260C (KMB)
The first stop of the 260C bus route is 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus and the last stop is 三聖總站 Sam Shing Bus Terminus. 260C (三聖 Sam Shing) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 260C has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 260C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 260C bus to take on your trip.
Line 260C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 260C (三聖 Sam Shing) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 260C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 260C, in Hong Kong
260C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 271S - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)/ Schedule
- 11B - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 88K - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 駿景園 Royal Ascot/ Schedule
- 6D - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 263A - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 288A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 40B - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 6P - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 43A - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 64K - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 281 - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大圍站(循環線) Tai Wai Station (circular)/ Schedule
- N41X - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 85 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 74K - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 三門仔(循環線) Sam Mun Tsai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 285 - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 273P - 太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 298X - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 21 - 彩雲 Choi Wan - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule