N287 Line
尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
KMB
KMB N287 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N287 bus (烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station) has 30 stops departing from 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) and ending at 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station.
Choose any of the N287 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station (30 stops)
尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
尖沙咀轉車站-半島酒店 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Peninsula Hotel
海防道 Haiphong Road
栢麗購物大道 Park Lane
柯士甸道 Austin Road
油麻地寧波街 Ning Po Street Yau MA Tei
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office
文明里 Man Ming Lane
旺角長沙街 Changsha Street Mong Kok
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok
旺角道 Mong Kok Road
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
石門轉車站-濱景花園 Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital
亞公角 A Kung Kok
富安花園 Chevalier Garden
錦泰苑 Kam Tai Court
德信中學 Tak Sun Secondary School
海典灣 Ocean View
欣安邨 Yan on Estate
聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso
頌安邨 Chung on Estate
福安花園 Fok on Garden
海栢花園 Bayshore Towers
馬鞍山警署 MA on Shan Police Station
錦英苑 Kam Ying Court
錦龍苑 Kam Lung Court
利安邨 Lee on Estate
烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
N287 FAQ
What time does the N287 bus start operating?
Services on the N287 bus start at 00:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N287 bus stop working?
Services on the N287 bus stop at 01:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N287 bus arrive?
When does the 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N287 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N287 bus stop.
N287 Bus Schedule
N287 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:55 - 01:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:55 - 01:55 | 30 |
Mon | 00:55 - 01:55 | 30 |
Tue | 00:55 - 01:55 | 30 |
Wed | 00:55 - 01:55 | 30 |
Thu | 00:55 - 01:55 | 30 |
Fri | 00:55 - 01:55 | 30 |
Sat | 00:55 - 01:55 | 30 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N287 (from 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N287 (烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
N287 line bus fare
KMB N287 (烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
N287 (KMB)
The first stop of the N287 bus route is 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) and the last stop is 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station. N287 (烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N287 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N287 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N287 bus to take on your trip.
Line N287 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N287 (烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N287 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line N287, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 93A - 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 900 - 白石角(博研路) Pak Shek Kok (Pok Yin Road) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 291P - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok/ Schedule
- 72A - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 61M - 屯門(友愛南) Tuen Mun (Yau Oi South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 893 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden/ Schedule
- 66M - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 11X - 安泰(北) On Tai (North) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 80 - 美林 Mei Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 278X - 上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 42M - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 271S - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)/ Schedule
- 290X - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 82P - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 968A - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 23M - 樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 298X - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule