261 Line
Alfonso López-San Martín de Porras-Terminal del Norte-Carabobo-Est Prado-Ferrocarril-Minorista-Crr 65
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 261 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 261 bus (Carrera 78, 991-9935→Calle 99c, 7669-76163) has 40 stops departing from Carrera 78, 991-9935 and ending at Calle 99c, 7669-76163.
Choose any of the 261 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrera 78, 991-9935→Calle 99c, 7669-76163 (40 stops)
Carrera 78, 991-9935
Calle 98, 751
Carrera 75, 97-129
Carrera 75, 95-76
Calle 94, 73b1
Carrera 67, 92e1
Carrera 67, 92cc7
Carrera 65, 80479-80521
Cementerio Universal Carrera 65, 8079-80279
Carrera 65, 7137
Estación Ruta N - Udea (Cl 67 - Cr 55ab, Medellín)
Avenida Carabobo, Policlínica
Carrera 52, 61-25
Avenida Carabobo, 601-6097
Carrera 52, 57-29
Carrera 52, 57-29
Calle 57, 51d1-51d115
Carrera 51d, 551-5579
Calle 53, 52a2, Museo De Antioquia
Cra 54 Con Cll 52
Carrera 54
Edifico Elite Avenida Colombia, 55a60-55a104
Carrera 57, 5134-5194
Carrera 55, 5910-59142
Carrera 55, 64-73
Carrera 55, 64-73
Carrera 55, 652-65172
Carrera 52, 67a-15
No Name
Estación Ruta N - Udea (Cl 67 - Cr 55, Medellín)
Carrera 65, 71158
Carrera 65, 72176
Carrera 65, 75b2
Carrera 65, 802-80164
Carrera 65, 892-89150
Carrera 65, 91c2
Carrera 73, 94-116
Carrera 75, 95-76
Calle 98, 751
Calle 99c, 7669-76163
261 FAQ
What time does the 261 bus start operating?
Services on the 261 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 261 bus stop working?
Services on the 261 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 261 bus arrive?
When does the Alfonso López-San Martín de Porras-Terminal del Norte-Carabobo-Est Prado-Ferrocarril-Minorista-Crr 65 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alfonso López-San Martín de Porras-Terminal del Norte-Carabobo-Est Prado-Ferrocarril-Minorista-Crr 65 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 261 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 261 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 261 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 261 bus stop.
261 Bus Schedule
261 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 12 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 261 (from Carrera 78, 991-9935), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 261 (Carrera 78, 991-9935→Calle 99c, 7669-76163) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
261 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 261 (Carrera 78, 991-9935→Calle 99c, 7669-76163) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
261 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 261 bus route is Carrera 78, 991-9935 and the last stop is Calle 99c, 7669-76163. 261 (Carrera 78, 991-9935→Calle 99c, 7669-76163) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 261 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 261 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 261 bus to take on your trip.
Line 261 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 261 (Carrera 78, 991-9935→Calle 99c, 7669-76163) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 261 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 261, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 250AI - Santa María-Robledales-Los Colores-Est Estadio-Suramericana-Colombia-Éxito Robledo/ Schedule
- 254 - Picachito-Edificios-La 80/ Schedule
- 311 - Calasanz Boston: Calasanz-Éxito Colombia-Suramericana-Est. Cisneros-Alpujarra-Boston-Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 090 - El Pinal/Llanaditas: Enciso-Boston-Oriental-San Juan-Regional-Minorista-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental/ Schedule
- 221 - Alimentador San Javier Derecha/ Schedule
- 195 - Est. Sta Lucía-Simon Bolivar-Unicentro-Alpujarra-San Antonio-Parque Berrio-Unicentro-UPB-Simón Bolivar-Sta Lucía/ Schedule
- 305 - Comercial Hotelera:Los Colores-Este Estadio-La 70 UPB-Cafetero-Crr 65-Aeropuerto-Est Poblado-Parque Poblado-Av Poblado-Los Balaos-San Lucas-Trv Superior-Palmas-Av Oriental-Est Berrío-Av Colombia-Estadio/ Schedule
- C6E2AL - Alterna:La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Compromiso-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 250A - Campiña/La Huerta/Curazao-La 80/ Schedule
- 311II - Calasania-Campo Verde-Est Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 080 - Villa hermosa: Manrique oriental-Boston-Bomboná-Alpujarra-Av Oriental-La Mansión-Manrique oriental/ Schedule
- 022 - Santa Cruz-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad/Prado/San Antovio-Av Colombia-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 288 - Doce de Octubre-La 80/ Schedule
- 6C1 - Popular-Est Andalucía/Hospital/Prado-Oriental/ Schedule
- 6C7 - Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-La Playa-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 6C3 - Popular-Andalucía-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado-San Pedro/ Schedule
- 240 - La Pradera-Est San Javier-Est Santa Lucía-Av Colombia-La 80/ Schedule
- 023 - Popular 1-Metrocable Andalucía-Est Universidad/Prado-Explora/ Schedule
- 260M - López de Mesa-La 80/ Schedule
- 093 - Villa Sierra-Calle 52-Alejandro Echavarría-Boston-Est Parque Berrío-Boston/ Schedule