Bus - 268X

268X

洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station

九巴 KMB

268X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 268X bus (Direction: 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) has 22 stops departing from 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station and ending in 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T.

268X bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:53 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 268X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)

西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Upcoming Arrivals
佐敦道 Jordan Rd. Upcoming Arrivals
佐敦廟街 Temple Street Jordan 123-129 Woosung Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
油麻地寧波街 Ning Po Street Yau MA Tei 西貢街 Saigon Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei 542 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
旺角豉油街 Soy Street Mong Kok 601 彌敦道 Nathan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex 亞皆老街 Argyle Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
銘基書院 Ming Kei College 西九龍走廊西 West Kowloon Corridor West, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel Upcoming Arrivals
形點I Yoho Mall I 朗樂路 Long Lok Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
元朗又新街 Yau San Street Yuen Long 56-60 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大棠路 Tai Tong Rd. 132-134 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
元朗警署 Yuen Long Police Station 244 青山公路 - 元朗段 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
水邊村 Shui Pin Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
元朗公園 Yuen Long Park Upcoming Arrivals
朗邊 Long Bin Upcoming Arrivals
屏山 Ping Shan Upcoming Arrivals
新起村 San Hei Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
灰沙圍 Fui Sha Wai Upcoming Arrivals
大道村 Tai Tao Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T Upcoming Arrivals

268X FAQ

What time does the 268X bus start operating?

268X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 268X bus stop working?

268X bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 268X bus arrive?

When does the 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 268X bus Stops

西九龍站 West Kowloon Station • 佐敦道 Jordan Rd. • 佐敦廟街 Temple Street Jordan • 油麻地寧波街 Ning Po Street Yau MA Tei • 九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office • 油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei • 旺角豉油街 Soy Street Mong Kok • 旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex • 銘基書院 Ming Kei College • 大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel • 形點I Yoho Mall I • 元朗又新街 Yau San Street Yuen Long • 大棠路 Tai Tong Rd. • 元朗警署 Yuen Long Police Station • 水邊村 Shui Pin Tsuen • 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park • 朗邊 Long Bin • 屏山 Ping Shan • 新起村 San Hei Tsuen • 灰沙圍 Fui Sha Wai • 大道村 Tai Tao Tsuen • 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T

List of 268X bus Streets

123-129 Woosung Street • 西貢街 Saigon Street • 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 542 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 601 彌敦道 Nathan Road • 亞皆老街 Argyle Street • 西九龍走廊西 West Kowloon Corridor West • 朗樂路 Long Lok Road • 56-60 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long • 132-134 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long • 244 青山公路 - 元朗段 Castle Peak Road - Yuen Long

268X bus Schedule

268X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:53 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 268X bus route is 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station and the last stop is 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T. 268X (Direction: 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 268X has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 268X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 268X bus to take on your trip.

268X near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

268X FAQ

What time does the 268X bus start operating?

268X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 268X bus stop working?

268X bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 268X bus arrive?

When does the 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More