234P Line
灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry
KMB
KMB 234P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 234P bus (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) has 14 stops departing from 灣景花園總站 Bayview Garden Bus Terminus and ending at 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry.
234P bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 234P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry (14 stops)
灣景花園總站 Bayview Garden Bus Terminus
麗城花園第一期 Belvedere Garden Phase 1
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
大涌道福來邨 Fuk Loi Estate Tai Chung Road
祈德尊新邨 Clague Garden Estate
鴉蘭街 Arran Street
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
豉油街 Soy Street
油麻地永星里 Wing Sing Lane Yau MA Tei
西貢街 Saigon Street
尖沙咀德成街 Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui
金巴利道 Kimberly Road
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry
234P FAQ
What time does the 234P bus start operating?
Services on the 234P bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 234P bus stop working?
Services on the 234P bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 234P bus arrive?
When does the 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 234P (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) bus fare?
The 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) bus fare is $5.60 - $9.80.
Does the KMB 234P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 234P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 234P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 234P bus stop.
234P bus Schedule
234P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:10 | Single departure |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 234P (from 灣景花園總站 Bayview Garden Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 234P (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
234P line bus fare
KMB 234P (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) ride fare is between $5.60 and $9.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
234P (KMB)
The first stop of the 234P bus route is 灣景花園總站 Bayview Garden Bus Terminus and the last stop is 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry. 234P (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 234P has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 234P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 234P bus to take on your trip.
Line 234P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 234P (尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 234P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 234P, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 89X - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 281X - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 887 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- N3D - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)/ Schedule
- 14D - 油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung/ Schedule
- 211A - 樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)
- 73F - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- 41M - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 64S - 上村球場 Sheung Tsuen Playground - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station上村球場 Sheung Tsuen Playground - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station/ Schedule
- 265B - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- X42P - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 66X - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 奧運站 Olympic Station屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 271X - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng)/ Schedule
- 74X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 79K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)/ Schedule
- 238P - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule