26R Line
Grosseto F.S.
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 26R Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26R bus (Grosseto F.S.) has 9 stops departing from Paganico Piazzale and ending at Grosseto F.S..
Choose any of the 26R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grosseto F.S. (9 stops)
Paganico Piazzale
Romea
Grosseto Poggione Molla
Grosseto Senese Poggione
Grosseto Senese Zona Industriale
Senese
Senese
Oberdan
Grosseto F.S.
26R FAQ
What time does the 26R bus start operating?
Services on the 26R bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26R bus stop working?
Services on the 26R bus stop at 14:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26R bus arrive?
When does the Grosseto F.S. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grosseto F.S. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26R bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26R bus stop.
26R Bus Schedule
26R bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 14:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:51 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:35 - 14:35 | 2 - 197 |
Tue | 06:35 - 14:35 | 2 - 197 |
Wed | 06:35 - 14:35 | 2 - 197 |
Thu | 06:35 - 14:35 | 2 - 197 |
Fri | 06:35 - 14:35 | 2 - 197 |
Sat | 06:35 - 14:35 | 2 - 197 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26R (from Paganico Piazzale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26R (Grosseto F.S.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
26R line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 26R (Grosseto F.S.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Grosseto, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
26R (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 26R bus route is Paganico Piazzale and the last stop is Grosseto F.S.. 26R (Grosseto F.S.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26R has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 26R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26R bus to take on your trip.
Line 26R Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26R (Grosseto F.S.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26R bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 26R, in Florence
26R - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 19A - Arcidosso-Montelaterone/ Schedule
- 46M - Scarlino Scalo-Gavorrano-Bagno-Caldana Bivio/ Schedule
- G20 - Grosseto - Roselle - Batignano/ Schedule
- G81 - Fabio Massimo - Giusti - Pace - Liri - Cittadella
- 50G - Grosseto - Firenze/ Schedule
- 32F - Follonica-Massetana-Gavorrano/ Schedule
- 39O - Orbetello-Albinia-Grosseto/ Schedule
- 0G6 - Giusti-Cimitero Sterpeto/ Schedule
- 56A - Piancastagnaio - Casa Del Corto/ Schedule
- 122 - Ciciano-Chiusdino-Ponte Feccia-Siena/ Schedule
- F3 - Follonica FS-Via Del Turismo-Chirici Cimitero-Via Carducci-Via Europa-Follonica FS/ Schedule
- 0G4 - Navetta Stazione FS - Centro/ Schedule
- F1 - Follonica FS-Via Carducci-Cassarello-Via Palermo-Follonica FS/ Schedule
- 3/G - Grosseto-Giuncarico-Gavorrano/ Schedule
- 33F - Ribolla-Gavorrano-Punta Ala/ Schedule
- 10G - Grosseto-Buriano-Vetulonia/ Schedule
- 15O - Orbetello-Albinia-Porto S.stefano/ Schedule
- SFS - Servizi Integrativi Trenitalia/ Schedule
- 9/G - Grosseto-Magliano-Scansano/ Schedule
- 44C - Grosseto-Caldana-Gavorrano/ Schedule