Bus - 27

27

Bryant

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/19/2018 5:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - N-OWL, 1, 1AX, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14X, 19, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38BX, 38R, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 56, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

27 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 27 bus (Direction: Chavez + Mission) has 46 stops departing from Jackson St & Van Ness Ave and ending in Cesar Chavez & Bartlett.

27 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:18 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Chavez + Mission

Jackson St & Van Ness Ave 2000 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Washington St & Van Ness Ave Washington Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Washington St & Polk St 1755 Polk Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Washington St & Larkin St 1617 Washington St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Washington St & Hyde St Hyde Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hyde St & Clay St Clay Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hyde St & Sacramento St 1515 Sacramento St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hyde St & California St 1400 California Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Hyde St & Pine St Hyde Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bush St & Hyde St 1199 Bush St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bush St & Leavenworth St 850 Leavenworth St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bush St & Jones St 1011.0E Bush St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Jones St & Sutter St 812 Sutter St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Jones St & Post St 708 Post Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Jones St & Geary St 600 Geary Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
O'Farrell St&Taylor St 419 O'Farrell Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mason St & O'Farrell St 222 Mason Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mason St & Ellis St 149 Mason St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cyril Magnin St & Market St 25 Cyril Magnin St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Mission St 99 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Howard St 216 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
5th St & Folsom St 280 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Harrison St & 5th St 398 05th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Harrison St & 6th St 1001 Harrison St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Harrison St & 7th St 398 7th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Harrison St & 8th St 397 08th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Harrison St & 9th St 390 09th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Harrison St 1501 Harrison St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & Division St Division Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 16th St 2401 16th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 17th St 1800 Bryant St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & Mariposa St 2727 Mariposa Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 18th St 1960 Bryant St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 19th St 2098 Bryant St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 20th St Bryant Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 21st St 2304 Bryant St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 22nd St 2406 Bryant St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 23rd St 2500 Bryant Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 24th St 2600 Bryant St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 25th St 2950 25th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bryant St & 26th St 2950 26th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
C. Chavez St&Florida St 2990 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
C. Chavez St&Harrison St 3085 Harrison St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cesar Chavez St & Folsom St 3203 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cesar Chavez St & South Van Ness Ave 1575 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Cesar Chavez & Bartlett 555 Bartlett St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

27 FAQ

What time does the 27 bus start operating?

27 bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 27 bus stop working?

27 bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 27 bus arrive?

When does the Bryant Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bryant Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 27 bus Stops

Jackson St & Van Ness Ave • Washington St & Van Ness Ave • Washington St & Polk St • Washington St & Larkin St • Washington St & Hyde St • Hyde St & Clay St • Hyde St & Sacramento St • Hyde St & California St • Hyde St & Pine St • Bush St & Hyde St • Bush St & Leavenworth St • Bush St & Jones St • Jones St & Sutter St • Jones St & Post St • Jones St & Geary St • O'Farrell St&Taylor St • Mason St & O'Farrell St • Mason St & Ellis St • Cyril Magnin St & Market St • 5th St & Mission St • 5th St & Howard St • 5th St & Folsom St • Harrison St & 5th St • Harrison St & 6th St • Harrison St & 7th St • Harrison St & 8th St • Harrison St & 9th St • 11th St & Harrison St • Bryant St & Division St • Bryant St & 16th St • Bryant St & 17th St • Bryant St & Mariposa St • Bryant St & 18th St • Bryant St & 19th St • Bryant St & 20th St • Bryant St & 21st St • Bryant St & 22nd St • Bryant St & 23rd St • Bryant St & 24th St • Bryant St & 25th St • Bryant St & 26th St • C. Chavez St&Florida St • C. Chavez St&Harrison St • Cesar Chavez St & Folsom St • Cesar Chavez St & South Van Ness Ave • Cesar Chavez & Bartlett

List of 27 bus Streets

2000 Van Ness Ave • Washington Street • 1755 Polk Street • 1617 Washington St • Hyde Street • Clay Street • 1515 Sacramento St • 1400 California Street • Hyde Street • 1199 Bush St • 850 Leavenworth St • 1011.0E Bush St • 812 Sutter St • 708 Post Street • 600 Geary Street • 419 O'Farrell Street • 222 Mason Street • 149 Mason St • 25 Cyril Magnin St • 99 05th St • 216 05th St • 280 05th St • 398 05th St • 1001 Harrison St • 398 7th Street • 397 08th St • 390 09th St • 1501 Harrison St • Division Street • 2401 16th St • 1800 Bryant St • 2727 Mariposa Street • 1960 Bryant St • 2098 Bryant St • Bryant Street • 2304 Bryant St • 2406 Bryant St • 2500 Bryant Street • 2600 Bryant St • 2950 25th Street • 2950 26th St • 2990 Cesar Chavez St • 3085 Harrison St • 3203 Cesar Chavez St • 1575 South Van Ness Avenue • 555 Bartlett St

27 bus Schedule

27 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 27 bus route is Jackson St & Van Ness Ave and the last stop is Cesar Chavez & Bartlett. 27 (Direction: Chavez + Mission) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 27 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.

27 near me

Alternative Directions

27 FAQ

What time does the 27 bus start operating?

27 bus starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 27 bus stop working?

27 bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 27 bus arrive?

When does the Bryant Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bryant Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More