Bus - 7

7

Haight-noriega

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/19/2018 5:15 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - N-OWL, 1, 1AX, 1BX, 2, 3, 6, 7, 7X, 8, 10, 12, 14, 14X, 19, 22, 27, 28, 29, 30, 30X, 31, 31BX, 33, 37, 38, 38BX, 38R, 41, 43, 45, 47, 48, 49, 56, 76X, 82X, 90, 91
Temporary Stop Relocations Map

7 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 7 bus (Direction: Great Highway) has 54 stops departing from Transit Center Bay E and ending in Ortega St & 48th Ave.

7 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:10 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Great Highway

Transit Center Bay E 181 Fremont St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Fremont St & Market St Fremont Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Battery St 475 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 2nd St 590 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Kearny St Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Stockton St Stockton Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 5th St 900 Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Taylor St 1001 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 7th St 1108.0B Market St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Hyde St Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Larkin St 1298 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Van Ness Ave 1496 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Gough St 14 Haight St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Laguna St 201 Laguna St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Buchanan St 300 Buchanan St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Fillmore St 516 Haight Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Pierce St 700 Haight Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Divisadero St 902 Haight Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Baker St 2 Baker Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Masonic Ave 1400 Haight Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Clayton St 564 Clayton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Haight St & Stanyan St 1878 Haight St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Stanyan St & Waller St 756 Stanyan Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Frederick St & Stanyan St 510 Frederick Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Frederick St & Willard St 609 Frederick Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Frederick St & Arguello Blvd Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 5th Ave 411 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 7th Ave 7th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 9th Ave 809 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 11th Ave 1005 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & Funston Ave 1201 Funston Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 15th Ave 1203 15th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 17th Ave 1603 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 19th Ave 1831 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln Way & 21st Ave 2019 Lincoln Way, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd Ave & Lincoln Way 1211 23rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd Ave & Irving St 1311 23rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd Ave & Judah St 1397 23rd Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd Ave & Kirkham St 1910 Kirkham St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd Ave & Lawton St 1700 Lawton St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd Ave & Moraga St 1699 23rd Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
23rd Ave & Noriega St 1600 Noriega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 24th Ave 1750 Noriega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 28th Ave 2050 Noriega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 30th Ave 1800 31st Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 34th Ave 2650 Noriega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & Sunset Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 38th Ave 1796 38th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 40th Ave 1794 40th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 42nd Ave 3450 Noriega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 44th Ave 3644 Noriega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 46th Ave 3900 Noriega St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Noriega St & 48th Ave 1795 48th Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Ortega St & 48th Ave 1895 48th Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 bus start operating?

7 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus stop working?

7 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus arrive?

When does the Haight-noriega Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Haight-noriega Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 7 bus Stops

Transit Center Bay E • Fremont St & Market St • Market St & Battery St • Market St & 2nd St • Market St & Kearny St • Market St & Stockton St • Market St & 5th St • Market St & Taylor St • Market St & 7th St • Market St & Hyde St • Market St & Larkin St • Market St & Van Ness Ave • Haight St & Gough St • Haight St & Laguna St • Haight St & Buchanan St • Haight St & Fillmore St • Haight St & Pierce St • Haight St & Divisadero St • Haight St & Baker St • Haight St & Masonic Ave • Haight St & Clayton St • Haight St & Stanyan St • Stanyan St & Waller St • Frederick St & Stanyan St • Frederick St & Willard St • Frederick St & Arguello Blvd • Lincoln Way & 5th Ave • Lincoln Way & 7th Ave • Lincoln Way & 9th Ave • Lincoln Way & 11th Ave • Lincoln Way & Funston Ave • Lincoln Way & 15th Ave • Lincoln Way & 17th Ave • Lincoln Way & 19th Ave • Lincoln Way & 21st Ave • 23rd Ave & Lincoln Way • 23rd Ave & Irving St • 23rd Ave & Judah St • 23rd Ave & Kirkham St • 23rd Ave & Lawton St • 23rd Ave & Moraga St • 23rd Ave & Noriega St • Noriega St & 24th Ave • Noriega St & 28th Ave • Noriega St & 30th Ave • Noriega St & 34th Ave • Noriega St & Sunset Blvd • Noriega St & 38th Ave • Noriega St & 40th Ave • Noriega St & 42nd Ave • Noriega St & 44th Ave • Noriega St & 46th Ave • Noriega St & 48th Ave • Ortega St & 48th Ave

List of 7 bus Streets

181 Fremont St • Fremont Street • 475 Market St • 590 Market Street • Market Street • Stockton Street • 900 Market St • 1001 Market Street • 1108.0B Market St • Market Street • 1298 Market Street • 1496 Market Street • 14 Haight St • 201 Laguna St • 300 Buchanan St • 516 Haight Street • 700 Haight Street • 902 Haight Street • 2 Baker Street • 1400 Haight Street • 564 Clayton St • 1878 Haight St • 756 Stanyan Street • 510 Frederick Street • 609 Frederick Street • Arguello Boulevard • 411 Lincoln Way • 7th Avenue • 809 Lincoln Way • 1005 Lincoln Way • 1201 Funston Avenue • 1203 15th Avenue • 1603 Lincoln Way • 1831 Lincoln Way • 2019 Lincoln Way • 1211 23rd Ave • 1311 23rd Ave • 1397 23rd Ave • 1910 Kirkham St • 1700 Lawton St • 1699 23rd Avenue • 1600 Noriega St • 1750 Noriega St • 2050 Noriega St • 1800 31st Avenue • 2650 Noriega St • 1796 38th Ave • 1794 40th Ave • 3450 Noriega St • 3644 Noriega St • 3900 Noriega St • 1795 48th Ave • 1895 48th Avenue

7 bus Schedule

7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:10 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 7 bus route is Transit Center Bay E and the last stop is Ortega St & 48th Ave. 7 (Direction: Great Highway) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 7 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.

7 near me

Alternative Directions

7 FAQ

What time does the 7 bus start operating?

7 bus starts operating at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus stop working?

7 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 7 bus arrive?

When does the Haight-noriega Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Haight-noriega Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More