276A Line
天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)
KMB
KMB 276A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 276A bus (天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)) has 13 stops departing from 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus and ending at 天恆邨總站 Tin Heng Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 276A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) (13 stops)
太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
彩蒲苑彩碧閣 Choi Pik House Choi Po Court
彩蒲苑彩顏閣 Choi Ngan House Choi Po Court
聚星樓 Tsui Sing Lau
天盛苑 Tin Shing Court
賞湖居 Sherwood Court
天水圍公園 Tin Shui Wai Park
天瑞路,近天水圍公園 Tin Shui Road, Near Tin Shui Wai Park
天華邨 Tin Wah Estate
天恩邨 Tin Yan Estate
天澤邨 Tin Chak Estate
天恆邨總站 Tin Heng Estate Bus Terminus
276A FAQ
What time does the 276A bus start operating?
Services on the 276A bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 276A bus stop working?
Services on the 276A bus stop at 23:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 276A bus arrive?
When does the 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 276A (天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)) bus fare?
The 天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng) (天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)) bus fare is $4.80 - $10.10.
Does the KMB 276A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 276A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 276A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 276A bus stop.
276A bus Schedule
276A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:55 | 7 - 12 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:50 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:55 | 7 - 12 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 10 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 276A (from 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 276A (天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
276A line bus fare
KMB 276A (天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)) ride fare is between $4.80 and $10.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
276A (KMB)
The first stop of the 276A bus route is 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus and the last stop is 天恆邨總站 Tin Heng Estate Bus Terminus. 276A (天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 276A has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 276A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 276A bus to take on your trip.
Line 276A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 276A (天水圍(天恆) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Heng)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 276A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 276A, in Hong Kong
276A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 24 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)啟業 Kai Yip - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 889 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 95 - 翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station翠林 Tsui Lam - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 72K - 富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)/ Schedule
- 273 - 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 278X - 上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 91M - 寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station寶林 Po Lam - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 3M - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan/ Schedule
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 268P - 元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗山水樓/朗屏站 Yuen Long San Shui House/ Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 99 - 恆安 Heng On - 西貢 Sai Kung恆安 Heng On - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 36M - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 71A - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 81S - 美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)/ Schedule
- 26M - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 289K - 大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)/ Schedule
- N41X - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 268M - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station峻巒 Park Yoho - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 59X - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule