277X Line
粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)
KMB
KMB 277X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 277X bus (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) has 22 stops departing from 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T and ending at 聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T.
Choose any of the 277X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) (22 stops)
藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T
觀塘法院 Kwun Tong Law Courts
Apm創紀之城5期 Apm Millennium City 5
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
和興村 Wo Hing Tsuen
華明總站 Wah Ming B/T
欣盛苑 Yan Shing Court
牽晴間 Dawning Views
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
粉嶺名都 Fanling Town Centre
粉嶺樓 Fan Leng Lau
粉嶺樓村 Fan Leng Lau Tsuen
上水宣道小學 Alliance Primary School Sheung Shui
聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T
277X FAQ
What time does the 277X bus start operating?
Services on the 277X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 277X bus stop working?
Services on the 277X bus stop at 23:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 277X bus arrive?
When does the 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 277X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) bus fare?
The 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) bus fare is $4.00 - $16.20.
Does the KMB 277X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 277X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 277X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 277X bus stop.
277X bus Schedule
277X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:53 | 5 - 12 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:53 | 5 - 12 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:53 | 5 - 12 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:53 | 5 - 12 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:53 | 5 - 12 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:40 | 8 - 13 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 277X (from 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 277X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
277X line bus fare
KMB 277X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) ride fare is between $4.00 and $16.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
277X (KMB)
The first stop of the 277X bus route is 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T and the last stop is 聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T. 277X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 277X has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 277X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 277X bus to take on your trip.
Line 277X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 277X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 277X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 277X, in Hong Kong
277X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 73P - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 75X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 3M - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 彩雲 Choi Wan/ Schedule
- 235 - 安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 281B - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 673A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 46X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo顯徑 Hin Keng - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 291P - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 16 - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 269X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 258P - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- N283 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau/ Schedule
- 284 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 濱景花園(循環線) Ravana Garden (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 濱景花園(循環線) Ravana Garden (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14X - 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule