278P Line
上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)
KMB
KMB 278P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 278P bus (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) has 22 stops departing from 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus and ending at 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T.
Choose any of the 278P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) (22 stops)
太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus
御皇庭 Royal Green
御景峰 8 Royal Green
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court
基新中學 Kei San Secondary School
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
景盛苑 King Shing Court
華心邨 Wah Sum Estate
華明總站 Wah Ming B/T
欣盛苑 Yan Shing Court
牽晴間 Dawning Views
城門隧道轉車站 Shing Mun Tunnels Bus Interchange
可風中學 Ho Fung College
梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
昌榮路 Cheung Wing Road
葵涌健全街 Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung
大窩口轉車站-大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Bbi - Tai Wo Hau Station
眾安街 Chung on Street
荃灣大河道 Tai Ho Road Tsuen Wan
如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T
278P FAQ
What time does the 278P bus start operating?
Services on the 278P bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 278P bus stop working?
Services on the 278P bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 278P bus arrive?
When does the 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 278P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) bus fare?
The 上水(太平) Sheung Shui (Tai Ping) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) bus fare is $6.40 - $14.20.
Does the KMB 278P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 278P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 278P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 278P bus stop.
278P bus Schedule
278P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 07:30 | 20 |
Tue | 07:10 - 07:30 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:10 - 07:30 | 20 |
Fri | 07:10 - 07:30 | 20 |
Sat | 07:30 | Single departure |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 278P (from 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 278P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
278P line bus fare
KMB 278P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) ride fare is between $6.40 and $14.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
278P (KMB)
The first stop of the 278P bus route is 太平總站 Tai Ping Bus Terminus and the last stop is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T. 278P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 278P has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 278P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 278P bus to take on your trip.
Line 278P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 278P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 278P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 278P, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 286P - 美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 265S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 48P - 青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 230X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule
- 43D - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 葵盛 Kwai Shing長宏 Cheung Wang - 葵盛 Kwai Shing/ Schedule
- 298X - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 292P - 西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong西貢 Sai Kung - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 84M - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 43C - 青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)青衣(長康邨 / 長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate / Cheung Hang Estate) - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 275R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang/ Schedule
- 278A - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen's Hill) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen's Hill) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 603P - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 69X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 85B - 秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- N3D - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central)/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- 296M - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station/ Schedule
- 213B - 安泰 On Tai - 觀塘(定富街) Kwun Tong (Ting Fu Street)安泰 On Tai - 觀塘(定富街) Kwun Tong (Ting Fu Street)/ Schedule