Bus - 90

90

San Bruno Owl

MUNI

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/13/2018 12:45 AM
Affected lines: MUNI - 47, 49, 76X, 90
Van Ness Avenue Construction Forecast: October 15 - October 26, 2018

90 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 90 bus (Direction: North Point + Van Ness) has 40 stops departing from San Bruno Ave & Arleta Ave and ending in Van Ness Ave & North Point St.

90 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:40 AM and ends at 4:40 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 90 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: North Point + Van Ness

San Bruno Ave & Arleta Ave Arleta Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Somerset St 88 Wabash Ter, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3801 San Bruno Ave 3801 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Harkness Ave 3496 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Mansell St 3209 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Paul Ave 2985 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Wayland St 2801 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Bacon St 2675 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Thornton Ave Thornton Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
San Bruno Ave & Silver Ave 2400 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Silver Ave 260 Charter Oak Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Boutwell St 170 Boutwell St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Cortland Ave View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Flower St Bayshore Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
201 Bayshore Blvd E 221 Bayshore Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 25th St 2744 25th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 24th St 1149 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave/Sf General Hospital 1036 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 21st St 2600 21st St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 19th St 2501 19th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & Mariposa St Potrero Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 16th St 248 Utah St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave&15th St 151 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Bryant St 13th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Harrison St 1488 Harrison St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Howard St 1490 Howard Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & 11th St Mission Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
South Van Ness Ave & Mission St South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Market St & Van Ness Ave 1496 Market Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Mcallister St Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Eddy St 810 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & O'Farrell St Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Av & Sutter St 1300 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Av & Clay St 1810 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Jackson St 2000 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Av & Broadway 1590 Broadway Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Av & Union St 2450 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Av & Chestnut St 1290 Chestnut St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & Bay St 1056 Bay St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Van Ness Ave & North Point St 34 Macarthur Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

90 FAQ

What time does the 90 bus start operating?

90 bus starts operating at 12:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 90 bus stop working?

90 bus stops operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 90 bus arrive?

When does the San Bruno Owl Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Bruno Owl Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 90 bus Stops

San Bruno Ave & Arleta Ave • San Bruno Ave & Somerset St • 3801 San Bruno Ave • San Bruno Ave & Harkness Ave • San Bruno Ave & Mansell St • San Bruno Ave & Paul Ave • San Bruno Ave & Wayland St • San Bruno Ave & Bacon St • San Bruno Ave & Thornton Ave • San Bruno Ave & Silver Ave • Bayshore Blvd & Silver Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Boutwell St • Bay Shore Blvd & Cortland Ave • Bayshore Blvd & Flower St • 201 Bayshore Blvd E • Potrero Ave & 25th St • Potrero Ave & 24th St • Potrero Ave/Sf General Hospital • Potrero Ave & 21st St • Potrero Ave & 19th St • Potrero Ave & Mariposa St • Potrero Ave & 16th St • Potrero Ave&15th St • 11th St & Bryant St • 11th St & Harrison St • 11th St & Howard St • Mission St & 11th St • South Van Ness Ave & Mission St • Market St & Van Ness Ave • Van Ness Ave & Mcallister St • Van Ness Ave & Eddy St • Van Ness Ave & O'Farrell St • Van Ness Av & Sutter St • Van Ness Av & Clay St • Van Ness Ave & Jackson St • Van Ness Av & Broadway • Van Ness Av & Union St • Van Ness Av & Chestnut St • Van Ness Ave & Bay St • Van Ness Ave & North Point St

List of 90 bus Streets

Arleta Avenue • 88 Wabash Ter • 3801 San Bruno Ave • 3496 San Bruno Ave • 3209 San Bruno Ave • 2985 San Bruno Ave • 2801 San Bruno Ave • 2675 San Bruno Ave • Thornton Avenue • 2400 San Bruno Ave • 260 Charter Oak Ave • 170 Boutwell St • Bayshore Boulevard • 221 Bayshore Boulevard • 2744 25th St • 1149 Potrero Ave • 1036 Potrero Ave • 2600 21st St • 2501 19th St • Potrero Avenue • 248 Utah St • 151 Potrero Ave • 13th Street • 1488 Harrison St • 1490 Howard Street • Mission Street • South Van Ness Avenue • 1496 Market Street • Van Ness Avenue • 810 Van Ness Ave • Van Ness Avenue • 1300 Van Ness Avenue • 1810 Van Ness Ave • 2000 Van Ness Ave • 1590 Broadway Street • 2450 Van Ness Avenue • 1290 Chestnut St • 1056 Bay St • 34 Macarthur Ave

90 bus Schedule

90 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM

Sunday 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM
Monday 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM
Tuesday 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM
Wednesday 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM
Thursday 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM
Friday 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM
Saturday 12:40 AM - 4:40 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 90 bus route is San Bruno Ave & Arleta Ave and the last stop is Van Ness Ave & North Point St. 90 (Direction: North Point + Van Ness) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 90 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MUNI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 90 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 90 bus to take on your trip.

90 near me

Alternative Directions

90 FAQ

What time does the 90 bus start operating?

90 bus starts operating at 12:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 90 bus stop working?

90 bus stops operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 90 bus arrive?

When does the San Bruno Owl Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Bruno Owl Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More