280 Line
Neusiedl/See - Purbach - Eisenstadt
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 280 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 280 bus (Eisenstadt Domplatz) has 20 stops departing from Neusiedl am See Hauptplatz and ending at Eisenstadt Domplatz.
Choose any of the 280 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eisenstadt Domplatz (20 stops)
Neusiedl am See Hauptplatz
Neusiedl am See Bezirkshauptmannschaft
Neusiedl am See Bahnstraße
Neusiedl am See Bahnhof
Neusiedl am See Zur Alten Mauth
Jois Neuberghöhe
Jois Eisenstädter Straße
Winden/See Eisenstädter Straße
Breitenbrunn/Neusiedler See Türkenturm
Breitenbrunn/Neusiedler See Eisenstädter Str.
Purbach am See Türkentor
Donnerskirchen Bundesstraße
Donnerskirchen Industriegebiet
Schützen am Gebirge Neusiedler Str.
Schützen am Gebirge Ortsmitte
Schützen am Gebirge Bahnhof
Schützen am Geb. Osliper Betonwerk
Eisenstadt Polizeidirektion
Eisenstadt Finanzamt
Eisenstadt Domplatz
280 FAQ
What time does the 280 bus start operating?
Services on the 280 bus start at 05:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 280 bus stop working?
Services on the 280 bus stop at 18:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 280 bus arrive?
When does the Neusiedl/See - Purbach - Eisenstadt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neusiedl/See - Purbach - Eisenstadt bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 280 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 280 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 280 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 280 bus stop.
280 Bus Schedule
280 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:26 - 18:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:26 - 18:28 | 48 - 110 |
Tue | 05:26 - 18:28 | 48 - 110 |
Wed | 05:26 - 18:28 | 48 - 110 |
Thu | 05:26 - 18:28 | 48 - 110 |
Fri | 05:26 - 18:28 | 24 - 91 |
Sat | 22:58 | Single departure |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 280 (from Neusiedl am See Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 280 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
280 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 280 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
280 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 280 bus route is Neusiedl am See Hauptplatz and the last stop is Eisenstadt Domplatz. 280 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 280 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 280 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 280 bus to take on your trip.
Line 280 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 280 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 280 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 280, in Austria
280 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 264 - Mödling - Hinterbrühl - Sittendorf/ Schedule
- 815 - Retz - Jetzelsdorf - Haugsdorf/ Schedule
- 276 - Bruckneudorf - Bruck/Leitha (Ortsverkehr)/ Schedule
- 870 - Hollabrunn - Zellerndorf - Rohrendorf/ Schedule
- 886 - Horn - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 281 - Eisenstadt - Siegendorf - Klingenbach/ Schedule
- 760 - Göpfritz/Wild - Waidhofen/Thaya - Heidenreichstein - Litschau/ Schedule
- 180 - Horn - Göpfritz/Wild - Waidhofen/Thaya/ Schedule
- 752 - Gmünd - Kirchberg/Walde - Süßenbach/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 2 Graben - Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 291 - St. Andrä/Zicksee Bahnhof - Andau/ Schedule
- 812 - Hollabrunn - Wullersdorf - Mailberg - Großharras/ Schedule
- 718 - Spitz/Donau - Mühldorf - Raxendorf - Pöggstall/ Schedule
- 715 - Krems - Weißenkirchen - Spitz - Melk/ Schedule
- 488 - Krems - Paudorf - Statzendorf/ Schedule
- 694 - Traisen / Rotheau - Eschenau/ Schedule
- 470 - St. Pölten - Kapelln - Tullnerfeld Bhf./ Schedule
- 1866 - Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Güssing/ Schedule
- 210 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Trumau - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 448 - Gablitz Hochbuch - Gablitz Hauersteig/ Schedule