280X Line
火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)
KMB
KMB 280X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 280X bus (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) has 14 stops departing from 穗禾苑巴士總站 Sui Wo Court B/T and ending at 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road).
Choose any of the 280X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) (14 stops)
穗禾苑巴士總站 Sui Wo Court B/T
穗禾路 Sui Wo Road
火炭(山尾街)總站 Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street) B/T
火炭村 Fo Tan Village
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
沙田大會堂 Sha Tin Town Hall
帝都酒店 Royal Park Hotel
青沙公路轉車站 Tsing Sha Highway Bus Interchange
西隧轉車站-雅翔道 (D1) Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (D1)
聖安德烈堂 St. Andrew's Church
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)
280X FAQ
What time does the 280X bus start operating?
Services on the 280X bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 280X bus stop working?
Services on the 280X bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 280X bus arrive?
When does the 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 280X (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) bus fare?
The 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) bus fare is $7.10 - $9.80.
Does the KMB 280X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 280X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 280X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 280X bus stop.
280X bus Schedule
280X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:40 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:40 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:40 - 22:30 | 15 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 280X (from 穗禾苑巴士總站 Sui Wo Court B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 280X (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
280X line bus fare
KMB 280X (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) ride fare is between $7.10 and $9.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
280X (KMB)
The first stop of the 280X bus route is 穗禾苑巴士總站 Sui Wo Court B/T and the last stop is 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road). 280X (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 280X has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 280X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 280X bus to take on your trip.
Line 280X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 280X (尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 280X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 280X, in Hong Kong
280X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 87K - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)大學站 University Station - 錦英苑(循環線) Kam Ying Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- N293 - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 960A - 中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)中環(砵典乍街) Central (Pottinger Street) - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate)/ Schedule
- 235M - 安蔭 On Yam - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station安蔭 On Yam - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 275X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 52S - 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange - 曾咀靈灰安置所 Tsang Tsui Columbarium
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 68E - 元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗公園 Yuen Long Park - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 960P - 洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 69M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre/ Schedule
- 27 - 順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 298 - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 百勝角(循環線) Pak Shing Kok (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 百勝角(循環線) Pak Shing Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 273S - 暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station暉明路 Fai Ming Road / 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 34 - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- 42M - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)長宏 Cheung Wang - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 268B - 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 273 - 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule