283 Line
Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 283 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 283 bus (Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet) has 35 stops departing from Waremme Athénée and ending at Hannut Place H. Hallet.
283 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:11. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 283 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet (35 stops)
Waremme Athénée
Waremme Gare
Waremme Rue Des Fabriques
Waremme Avenue du Prince Régent
Waremme Collège St-Louis
Waremme Place Longchamps
Waremme Petit-Axhe
Grand-Axhe Rue du Bois
Grand-Axhe Place J. Noville
Grand-Axhe Rue De Hollogne
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Eglise
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Pont du Geer
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Poste
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Place du Tombeux
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Route De Darion
Geer Rue De La Conserverie 22
Geer Centre
Geer Village
Geer Rue G. Waelkens
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue Des Tridaines
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue H. Bajot
Abolens Rue Des Prés
Abolens Eglise
Lens-Saint-Remy Grand Marais
Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise
Lens-Saint-Remy Rue Des Salmons
Lens-Saint-Remy Râperie
Lens-Saint-Remy Route du Village
Villers-Le-Peuplier Crokin
Villers-Le-Peuplier Grotte
Villers-Le-Peuplier Station Aral
Hannut Gendarmerie
Hannut Gare
Hannut Rue J. Wauters
Hannut Place H. Hallet
283 FAQ
What time does the 283 bus start operating?
Services on the 283 bus start at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 283 bus stop working?
Services on the 283 bus stop at 08:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 283 bus arrive?
When does the Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 283 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 283 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 283 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 283 bus stop.
283 Bus Schedule
283 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:11 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:11 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:11 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:11 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:11 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 283 (from Waremme Athénée), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 283 (Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
283 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 283 (Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
283 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 283 bus route is Waremme Athénée and the last stop is Hannut Place H. Hallet. 283 (Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 283 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 283 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 283 bus to take on your trip.
Line 283 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 283 (Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 283 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 283, in Belgium
283 - Alternative Directions
- 283 - Waremme Athénée→Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise / Schedule
- 283 - Latinne Centre→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
- 283 - Geer Village→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Ecole Primaire→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Athénée→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 283 - Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire→Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Geer Village / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Athénée→Latinne Centre / Schedule
- 283 - Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire→Lens-Saint-Servais Rue H. Bajot / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Gare→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 283 - Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise→Latinne Centre / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Place Longchamps→Geer Village / Schedule
- 283 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Waremme Gare / Schedule
- 283 - Geer Village→Waremme Gare / Schedule
- 283 - Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 3 - 20 Août -Tilleur-Jemeppe-Flémalle (Trixhes)/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 70 - St-Lambert - Rocourt - Liers - Slins/ Schedule
- 825 - Eupen - Nispert - Eupen/ Schedule
- 400 - St-Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- 64 - Liège - Banneux - Aywaille/ Schedule
- 402 - St-Vith - Schönberg - Heppenbach - Hepscheid/ Schedule
- 406 - St.Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 167 - Barchon - Trembleur - Aubin - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 396 - Eupen - Kelmis - Vaals/ Schedule
- 406 - St-Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 100 - Bassenge - Eben-Emael/ Schedule
- 69 - Liège - Jupille - Fléron - Soumagne - Verviers/ Schedule
- 35 - Rép. Française - Robermont (Centre Funéraire)/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule
- 92 - Warzée - Hody - Anthisnes - Comblain/ Schedule