283 Line
Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 283 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 283 bus (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire) has 27 stops departing from Hannut Ecole Primaire and ending at Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire.
283 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 283 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire (27 stops)
Hannut Ecole Primaire
Hannut Place H. Hallet
Hannut Rue J. Wauters
Hannut Gare
Hannut Gendarmerie
Villers-Le-Peuplier Station Aral
Villers-Le-Peuplier Grotte
Villers-Le-Peuplier Rue De Blehen 21
Lens-Saint-Remy Blehen
Lens-Saint-Remy Petit Marais
Lens-Saint-Remy Quatre Bras
Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue De Tourinne
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue du Baulet 4
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue du Baulet 6
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue du Baulet 9
Lens-Saint-Servais Rue Des Tridaines
Geer Rue G. Waelkens
Geer Village
Geer Centre
Geer Hospice
Boelhe Ecole Communale
Boelhe Rue Belle Vue 35
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Rue De Rosoux
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Place du Tombeux
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Poste
Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire
283 FAQ
What time does the 283 bus start operating?
Services on the 283 bus start at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 283 bus stop working?
Services on the 283 bus stop at 08:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 283 bus arrive?
When does the Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 283 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 283 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 283 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 283 bus stop.
283 Bus Schedule
283 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 283 (from Hannut Ecole Primaire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 283 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
283 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 283 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
283 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 283 bus route is Hannut Ecole Primaire and the last stop is Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire. 283 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 283 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 283 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 283 bus to take on your trip.
Line 283 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 283 (Hannut Ecole Primaire→Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 283 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 283, in Belgium
283 - Alternative Directions
- 283 - Waremme Athénée→Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise / Schedule
- 283 - Latinne Centre→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
- 283 - Geer Village→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Ecole Primaire→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Athénée→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 283 - Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire→Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Geer Village / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Athénée→Latinne Centre / Schedule
- 283 - Hollogne-Sur-Geer Ecole Primaire→Lens-Saint-Servais Rue H. Bajot / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Omal Dépôt Tec / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Gare→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 283 - Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise→Latinne Centre / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Place Longchamps→Geer Village / Schedule
- 283 - Omal Dépôt Tec→Hannut Ecole Primaire / Schedule
- 283 - Hannut Place H. Hallet→Waremme Gare / Schedule
- 283 - Geer Village→Waremme Gare / Schedule
- 283 - Waremme Athénée→Hannut Place H. Hallet / Schedule
- 283 - Lens-Saint-Remy Eglise→Waremme Athénée / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 86 - Jemeppe - Verlaine/ Schedule
- 701 - Renoupré - Harmonie - Ensival - Pepinster/ Schedule
- 3 - 20 Août -Tilleur-Jemeppe-Flémalle (Trixhes)/ Schedule
- 47 - Jemeppe - Ivoz - Flémalle - Stockay/ Schedule
- 70 - St-Lambert - Rocourt - Liers - Slins/ Schedule
- 825 - Eupen - Nispert - Eupen/ Schedule
- 400 - St-Vith - Meyerode - Heppenbach-Weywertz-Sourbrodt/ Schedule
- 64 - Liège - Banneux - Aywaille/ Schedule
- 402 - St-Vith - Schönberg - Heppenbach - Hepscheid/ Schedule
- 406 - St.Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 167 - Barchon - Trembleur - Aubin - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 82 - St-Lambert - Glain - Tilleur - Jemeppe - Montegnée/ Schedule
- 396 - Eupen - Kelmis - Vaals/ Schedule
- 406 - St-Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 100 - Bassenge - Eben-Emael/ Schedule
- 69 - Liège - Jupille - Fléron - Soumagne - Verviers/ Schedule
- 35 - Rép. Française - Robermont (Centre Funéraire)/ Schedule
- 175 - Liège - Ans - Alleur - Othée - Oreye/ Schedule
- 92 - Warzée - Hody - Anthisnes - Comblain/ Schedule