Bus - 283

283

沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)

九巴 KMB

283 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 283 bus (Direction: 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)) has 15 stops departing from 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus and ending in 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus.

283 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 283 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)

沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus 18 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
帝都酒店 Royal Park Hotel 白鶴汀街 Pak Hok Ting Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美林邨 Mei Lam Estate Upcoming Arrivals
美輝街 Mei Fai Street 美輝街 Mei Fai Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美全樓 Mei Chuen House Upcoming Arrivals
美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T Upcoming Arrivals
美致樓 Mei Chi House 2 Mei Mun Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美松苑 Mei Chung Court Upcoming Arrivals
美槐樓 Mei Wai House 美田路 Mei Tin Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美城苑 May Shing Court Upcoming Arrivals
美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T Upcoming Arrivals
美桃樓 Mei Tao House 大埔公路-大圍段 Tai Po Road – Tai Wai, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
松嶺路 Chung Ling Rd. 松嶺路 Chung Ling Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
希爾頓中心 Hilton Centre 沙田正街 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus 18 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

283 FAQ

What time does the 283 bus start operating?

283 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 283 bus stop working?

283 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 283 bus arrive?

When does the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 283 bus Stops

沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus • 帝都酒店 Royal Park Hotel • 美林邨 Mei Lam Estate • 美輝街 Mei Fai Street • 美全樓 Mei Chuen House • 美田巴士總站 Mei Tin B/T • 美致樓 Mei Chi House • 美松苑 Mei Chung Court • 美槐樓 Mei Wai House • 美城苑 May Shing Court • 美林巴士總站 Mei Lam B/T • 美桃樓 Mei Tao House • 松嶺路 Chung Ling Rd. • 希爾頓中心 Hilton Centre • 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus

List of 283 bus Streets

18 Sha Tin Centre Street • 白鶴汀街 Pak Hok Ting Street • 美輝街 Mei Fai Street • 2 Mei Mun Lane • 美田路 Mei Tin Road • 大埔公路-大圍段 Tai Po Road – Tai Wai • 松嶺路 Chung Ling Road • 沙田正街 Sha Tin Centre Street • 18 Sha Tin Centre Street

283 bus Schedule

283 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 283 bus route is 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus and the last stop is 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus. 283 (Direction: 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 283 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 283 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 283 bus to take on your trip.

283 near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

283 FAQ

What time does the 283 bus start operating?

283 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 283 bus stop working?

283 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 283 bus arrive?

When does the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More