286 Line
Mechelen Station Perron 17
De Lijn
De Lijn 286 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 286 bus (Mechelen Station Perron 17) has 38 stops departing from Boom Rms 1 and ending at Mechelen Station Perron 17.
Choose any of the 286 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mechelen Station Perron 17 (38 stops)
Boom Rms 1
Boom Rms 2
Boom G. Gezellestraat
Boom Conscienceplein
Boom Advokaatstraat
Boom Station Perron 2
Boom Vrijheidstraat
Boom E. Vanderveldestraat (Frans De Schutterlaan)
Boom Markt
Willebroek Klein Willebroek
Willebroek Brico
Willebroek Hoeikensstraat
Willebroek Turfsteeg
Willebroek Stapelplaats
Willebroek Vaartstraat
Willebroek Veert
Willebroek Station
Willebroek Bibliotheek
Willebroek Van Landeghemplein
Willebroek Spaarzaamheidstraat
Blaasveld Kerk
Blaasveld Hinxelaar
Blaasveld Station
Blaasveld Heihoek
Heffen Nuffelstraat
Heffen Raaienblokstraat
Heffen Centrum
Mechelen Mechelbaan
Mechelen Leestsesteenweg
Mechelen Transportzone E19
Mechelen Landweg
Mechelen Boetestraat
Mechelen Polderstraat
Mechelen Adegempoort
Mechelen Korte Pennincstraat
Mechelen Brusselpoort
Mechelen Oude Brusselsestraat
Mechelen Station Perron 17
286 FAQ
What time does the 286 bus start operating?
Services on the 286 bus start at 05:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 286 bus stop working?
Services on the 286 bus stop at 22:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 286 bus arrive?
When does the Mechelen Station Perron 17 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mechelen Station Perron 17 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 286 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 286 bus stop.
286 Bus Schedule
286 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 23:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:15 - 22:15 | 120 |
Mon | 05:23 - 23:03 | 15 - 68 |
Tue | 05:23 - 23:03 | 15 - 68 |
Wed | 05:23 - 23:03 | 15 - 67 |
Thu | 05:23 - 23:03 | 15 - 68 |
Fri | 05:23 - 23:03 | 15 - 68 |
Sat | 06:24 - 22:24 | 60 - 80 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 286 (from Boom Rms 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 286 (Mechelen Station Perron 17) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
286 line bus fare
De Lijn 286 (Mechelen Station Perron 17) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
286 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 286 bus route is Boom Rms 1 and the last stop is Mechelen Station Perron 17. 286 (Mechelen Station Perron 17) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 286 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 286 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 286 bus to take on your trip.
Line 286 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 286 (Mechelen Station Perron 17) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 286 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 286, in Belgium
286 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 79 - Leuven - Sint-Joris-Weert - Waver/ Schedule
- 269 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Hechtel - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 20B - Hasselt - Bilzen - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 613 - Marktbus Goetsenhoven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 451 - Poppel - Weelde Stenenbrug - Turnhout/ Schedule
- GF6 - GF Feestbus 6 naar Destelbergen - Wetteren/ Schedule
- 81 - Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 272 - Brussel - Zaventem Luchthaven/ Schedule
- 806 - Opglabbeek - Nieuwe Kempen - Campus Bret - Genk/ Schedule
- 50 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Drongen-Eeklo-Maldegem-Brugge/ Schedule
- 479 - Brugge - Lissewege - Zwankendamme - Zeebrugge/ Schedule
- GF3 - GF Feestbus 3 naar Lovendegem - Zomergem/ Schedule
- 91 - Zaventem Luchthaven-Kortenberg-Everberg-Leuven/ Schedule
- 354 - Beringen-Mijn - Lummen/ Schedule
- 561 - Schoolbus Oplinter - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse-Mollem-Kobbegem-Bekkerzeel-Zellik Moleken/ Schedule
- 395 - Vreren - Nerem - Sluizen - Mal - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 312 - Genk - Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 455 - Arendonk - Zondereigen via Stenenbrug/ Schedule