28B Line
青洲 - 媽閣廟 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Templo de A-Má (Circular)
TCM
TCM 28B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28B bus (青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal) is a circular line with 44 stops departing from M209/1 青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde/ Terminal.
Choose any of the 28B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal (44 stops)
M209/1 青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde/ Terminal
M205 跨境工業區 Parque Industrial Transfronteiriço
M211 青洲 / 鴨涌河 Est. Ilha Verde / Canal Dos Patos
M25 青洲 / 自來水公司 Ilha Verde / S.A.A.M.
M22 青洲/聖德蘭學校 Cons. Borja/ Escola S. Teresa
M10/1 台山街市 Mercado Tamag. Barbosa
M27 關閘馬路/三角花園 Istmo F.Amaral/Jardim
M29 慕拉士馬路 Av. Venceslau De Morais
M36 慕拉士巷 Trav. Venc. Morais
M48 慕拉士/飛通大廈 Venceslau Morais/Edf.Airway
M52 漁翁街/勞工事務局 Rua Dos Pescadores/Dsal
M239/2 外港碼頭 (B車道) Terminal Marítimo De Passageiros Do Porto Exterior, Outer Harbour Ferry Terminal (B Via / Lane)
M254 友誼馬路/行車天橋 Av. Amizade/ Viaduto
M241 金蓮花廣場 A Praça Flor De Lótus, Lotus Square
M71 廈門街/澳門理工大學 Rua De Xiamen/ U.P.M.
M155 東方拱門 Arco Oriente
M157 治安警察局 C. P. S. P.
M162 中華廣場 China Plaza
M187 區華利前地 Praça Jorge Alvares
M180 風順堂街 Rua S. Lourenço
M191 亞婆井前地 Largo Do Lilau, Lilau Square
M174 海事及水務局 D. Dos S. De A. Marítimos E De Água
M277 西灣湖景大馬路/媽閣交通樞紐 Avenida Panorâmica Do Lago Sai Van / Centro Modal De Transportes Da Barra
M193 民國馬路/西灣湖 Av. República/ Lago Sai Wan
M194 西灣 Sai Wan
M196 半邊橙 Meia Laranja
M181 燒灰爐 P. Lobo Ávila
M179 巴掌圍 S. Agostinho
M167 南灣大馬路/時代 Praia Grande/Si Toi
M168 八角亭 Praia Grande/ Jardim S. Francisco
M163 賈羅布/葡京 Lopo S. Carvalho/ Hotel Lisboa
M160 十月一日前地 Praceta 1 De Outubro
M158 北京街/假日酒店 Rua De Pequim/ Holiday Inn
M70 澳門理工大學 Universidade Politécnica De Macau, Macao Polytechnic University
M118/2 高美士/馬六甲街停車場 Gonzaga Gomes/ Auto-Silo Da Rua De Malaca
M53 水塘北角 / 勞工事務局 R Bend / Dsal, R Bend / Labour Affairs Bureau
M35/1 慕拉士馬路/望善樓 Venc. Morais / Edf. Mong Sin
M28/2 黑沙環馬路 Est. Areia Preta
M11 拱形馬路/蓮峰廟 Est. Arco/ Templo Lin Fung
M12 北區警司處 Comissariado Da Zona Norte
M21 青洲/嘉應花園 Cons. Borja/Edf. Mayfair Garden
M24 青洲 / 聖若瑟中學 Cons. Borja / Colegio S. Jose
M208 青翠花園 Edf. Cheng Choi
M209/1 青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde/ Terminal
28B FAQ
What time does the 28B bus start operating?
Services on the 28B bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28B bus stop working?
Services on the 28B bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28B bus arrive?
When does the 青洲 - 媽閣廟 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Templo de A-Má (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 青洲 - 媽閣廟 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Templo de A-Má (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28B (青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal) bus fare?
The 青洲 - 媽閣廟 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Templo de A-Má (Circular) (青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the TCM 28B bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 28B bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 28B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28B bus stop.
28B bus Schedule
28B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 06:15 - 23:45 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 06:15 - 23:45 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 06:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 06:15 - 23:45 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 06:15 - 23:45 | 9 - 15 |
Sat | 06:15 - 23:45 | 9 - 15 |
TCM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28B (from M209/1 青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde/ Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28B (青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 澳巴 TCM info now.
28B line bus fare
TCM 28B (青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 澳巴 TCM’s official website.
28B (TCM)
The first stop of the 28B bus route is M209/1 青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde/ Terminal and the last stop is M209/1 青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde/ Terminal. 28B (青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28B has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 28B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28B bus to take on your trip.
Line 28B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 28B (青洲總站 Est. Ilha Verde / Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28B bus tracker or a live TCM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCM or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for TCM and any bus, including line 28B, in Macau
TCM Lines in Macau
- 12 - 永寧廣場 - 外港碼頭 (循環線) Al. Tranquilidade - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71S - 澳門大學 - 俾若翰街/快富樓 Universidade de Macau - R. do Comandante João Belo/Edf. Fai Fu/ Schedule
- 3 - 關閘 - 外港碼頭 Portas do Cerco - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior/ Schedule
- N3 - 亞馬喇前地 - 黑沙海灘(循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Praia de Hac Sá (Circular)/ Schedule
- 52 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18A - 東方明珠 - 新馬路 (循環線) Pérola Oriental - Almeia Ribeiro (Circular)/ Schedule
- N2 - 筷子基北灣 - 氹仔客運碼頭 Bacia Norte do Patane - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros da Taipa/ Schedule
- 21A - 媽閣 - 九澳油庫 Barra - T. de Combustíveis do P. de Ká-Hó/ Schedule
- 18B - 永定街 - 媽閣 Rua da Serenidade - Barra/ Schedule
- 55 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 司打口 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - P. Ponte Horta (Circular)/ Schedule
- 56 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 高士德 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Horta e Costa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 3X - 關閘 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 2 - 永寧廣場 - 媽閣 Al. Tranquilidade - Barra/ Schedule
- 7 - 東方明珠 - 城市日前地 Pérola Oriental - Praceta 24 de Junho/ Schedule
- MT2 - 城市日前地 - 氹仔中央公園 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Parque Central da Taipa (Circular)/ Schedule
- 27 - 望廈 - 青洲 (循環線) Mong-Há - Est. Ilha Verde (Circular)/ Schedule
- 6B - 媽閣 - 山頂醫院 (循環線) Barra - Hospital S. Januário (Circular)/ Schedule
- MT1 - 城市日前地 - 澳門機場 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Aeroporto de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 11 - 媽閣 - 氹仔官也街 (循環線) Barra - Rua do Cunha (Circular)/ Schedule