Bus - 299X

299X

沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung

九巴 KMB

299X bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 299X bus (Direction: 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) has 24 stops departing from 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T and ending in 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus.

299X bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 299X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central

西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T 西貢總站 Sai Kung Bus Terminus Upcoming Arrivals
美德街 Mei Tak Street Upcoming Arrivals
大環 Tai Wan Upcoming Arrivals
麥邊 Mak Pin 大網仔路 Tai Mong Tsai Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
黃竹灣 Wong Chuk Wan Upcoming Arrivals
澳頭 O Tau Upcoming Arrivals
澳頭新村 O Tau New Village Upcoming Arrivals
水浪窩 Shui Long Wo Upcoming Arrivals
企嶺下老圍 Kei Ling Ha Lo Wai Upcoming Arrivals
企嶺下新圍 Kei Ling Ha San Wai Upcoming Arrivals
西徑 Sai Keng Upcoming Arrivals
瓦窰頭 Nga Yiu Tau Upcoming Arrivals
田寮 Tin Liu Upcoming Arrivals
輋下 Che Ha Upcoming Arrivals
西澳 Sai O Upcoming Arrivals
樟木頭帝琴灣 Symphony Bay Cheung Muk Tau 年豐路 Nin Fung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
富安花園 Chevalier Garden 恒德街 Hang Tak Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
亞公角 A Kung Kok 馬鞍山路 Ma On Shan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
新界鄉議局大樓 Heung Yee Kuk New Territories Building 安景街 On King Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田第一城 City One Shatin Upcoming Arrivals
富豪花園 Belair Garden Upcoming Arrivals
麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel Upcoming Arrivals
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus 18 Sha Tin Centre Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

299X FAQ

What time does the 299X bus start operating?

299X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 299X bus stop working?

299X bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 299X bus arrive?

When does the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 299X bus Stops

西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T • 美德街 Mei Tak Street • 大環 Tai Wan • 麥邊 Mak Pin • 黃竹灣 Wong Chuk Wan • 澳頭 O Tau • 澳頭新村 O Tau New Village • 水浪窩 Shui Long Wo • 企嶺下老圍 Kei Ling Ha Lo Wai • 企嶺下新圍 Kei Ling Ha San Wai • 西徑 Sai Keng • 瓦窰頭 Nga Yiu Tau • 田寮 Tin Liu • 輋下 Che Ha • 西澳 Sai O • 樟木頭帝琴灣 Symphony Bay Cheung Muk Tau • 富安花園 Chevalier Garden • 亞公角 A Kung Kok • 沙田醫院 Shatin Hospital • 新界鄉議局大樓 Heung Yee Kuk New Territories Building • 沙田第一城 City One Shatin • 富豪花園 Belair Garden • 麗豪酒店 Regal Riverside Hotel • 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus

List of 299X bus Streets

西貢總站 Sai Kung Bus Terminus • 大網仔路 Tai Mong Tsai Road • 年豐路 Nin Fung Road • 恒德街 Hang Tak Street • 馬鞍山路 Ma On Shan Road • 安景街 On King Street • 18 Sha Tin Centre Street

299X bus Schedule

299X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 299X bus route is 西貢總站 Sai Kung B/T and the last stop is 沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus. 299X (Direction: 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 299X has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 299X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 299X bus to take on your trip.

299X near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

299X FAQ

What time does the 299X bus start operating?

299X bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 299X bus stop working?

299X bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 299X bus arrive?

When does the 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More