2A Line
樂華 LOK Wah
KMB
KMB 2A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2A bus (樂華 LOK Wah) has 31 stops departing from 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus and ending at 樂華總站 LOK Wah B/T.
Choose any of the 2A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 樂華 LOK Wah (31 stops)
美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus
大南西街 Tai Nan West Street
汝州西街 Yu Chau West Street
光昌街 Kwong Cheung Street
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
蘇屋邨杜鵑樓 Azalea House So Uk Estate
李鄭屋商場 Lee Cheng Uk Commercial Complex
東京街 Tonkin Street
長沙灣站 Cheung Sha Wan Station
麗閣邨 Lai Kok Estate
麗蘿樓 Lai Lo House
北河街 Pei Ho Street
石硤尾街 Shek Kip Mei Street
白楊街 Poplar Street
鴉蘭街 Arran Street
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
亞皆老街中電 Clp Power Argyle Street
九龍醫院 Kowloon Hospital
醫院管理局 Hospital Authority Building
香港眼科醫院 Hong Kong Eye Hospital
播道醫院 Evangel Hospital
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
譽.港灣 the Latitude
景泰街 King Tai Street
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
淘大花園 Amoy Gardens
振華苑 Chun Wah Court
樂雅苑 LOK Nga Court
樂華總站 LOK Wah B/T
2A FAQ
What time does the 2A bus start operating?
Services on the 2A bus start at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2A bus stop working?
Services on the 2A bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2A bus arrive?
When does the 樂華 LOK Wah Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 樂華 LOK Wah Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2A (樂華 LOK Wah) bus fare?
The 樂華 LOK Wah (樂華 LOK Wah) bus fare is $5.60 - $6.40.
Does the KMB 2A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 2A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2A bus stop.
2A bus Schedule
2A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:55 | 10 - 25 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:55 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2A (from 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2A (樂華 LOK Wah) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
2A line bus fare
KMB 2A (樂華 LOK Wah) ride fare is between $5.60 and $6.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
2A (KMB)
The first stop of the 2A bus route is 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus and the last stop is 樂華總站 LOK Wah B/T. 2A (樂華 LOK Wah) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2A has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 2A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2A bus to take on your trip.
Line 2A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2A (樂華 LOK Wah) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 2A, in Hong Kong
2A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 961 - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 273A - 彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)彩園 Choi Yuen - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 5C - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 298X - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 603A - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 282 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 230R - 九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)九龍站 Kowloon Station - 馬灣(珀欣路) Ma Wan (Pak Yan Road)/ Schedule
- 16P - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 86C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 281E - 尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)尖沙咀(海防道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Haiphong Road) - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen)/ Schedule
- 72 - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 89S - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)/ Schedule
- 263 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 285 - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 73D - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(經白石角) Tai Po (via Pak Shek Kok)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(經白石角) Tai Po (via Pak Shek Kok)/ Schedule