3 Line
Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa
TEP
TEP 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa) has 30 stops departing from Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest and ending at San Prospero Chiesa.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa (30 stops)
Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest
V. Emilia Ovest Crocetta
Via Gramsci V. Capelluti
Ospedale Via Gramsci
V. Gramsci Ple S.Ta Croce
B.Ra Santa Croce
Ospedale Vecchio
Chiesa Dell'Annunziata
Via Mazzini
Municipio
Str Repubblica Prefettura
Chiesa Santo Sepolcro
B.Ra Repubblica
Barilla Center
V. Emilia Est St Elevata
V. Emilia Est V. Cimarosa
Arco Di San Lazzaro
V. Emilia Est V. Cassio
V. Emilia Est V. Lisoni
San Lazzaro Rocca
San Lazzaro Chiesa
San Lazzaro
San Lazzaro Dadaumpa""
San Lazzaro Torricella
San Lazzaro Ex Salamini
Parcheggio Est Via Emilia
Case Crostolo
San Prospero Gas Metano
San Prospero Chiesa
San Prospero Chiesa
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 07:02 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 20:02 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:02 - 20:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:02 - 20:02 | 60 |
Mon | 07:02 - 20:02 | 60 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:02 - 20:02 | 60 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
3 line bus fare
TEP 3 (Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
3 (TEP)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest and the last stop is San Prospero Chiesa. 3 (Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
Additional information: 3 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 3, in Bologne
3 - Alternative Directions
- 3 - Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Lazzaro Capolinea / Schedule
- 3 - San Prospero Chiesa→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli / Schedule
- 3 - San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli / Schedule
- 3 - San Lazzaro Capolinea→Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest / Schedule
- 3 - Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→Parcheggio Est / Schedule
- 3 - Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli→San Lazzaro Capolinea / Schedule
- 3 - Parcheggio Est→Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest / Schedule
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2205 - Salsomaggiore - Fidenza - Parma/ Schedule
- 2220 - Bore - Vernasca - Castelnuovo Fogliani - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2345 - Varsi - Valmozzola - Ostia - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2270 - Fornovo - Medesano - Noceto - Parma/ Schedule
- 2623 - Montebello - Ballone - Corniglio/ Schedule
- 2420 - Molino Anzola - Ponteceno - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2705 - Scurano - Sasso - Neviano - Traversetolo/ Schedule
- 2083 - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Vigatto - Alberi - Parma/ Schedule
- 11 - Ca' Peschiere - Stadio - Strada Traversetolo - San Polo d'Enza - Monticelli - Montecchio/ Schedule
- 2622 - Corniglio - Miano/ Schedule
- 2470 - Berceto - Lozzola - Roccamurata - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2100 - Roccabianca - Sissa - Trecasali - Parma/ Schedule
- 2686 - Neviano - Mozzano - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2610 - Monticelli Terme - Traversetolo - Lesignano Bagni - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 8 - Via De Chirico/Via Savinio - Via Nenni - Park Sud-Est - Stadio - Via Palermo/ Schedule
- 2361 - Frassineto - Santa Giustina - Pione - Bardi/ Schedule
- 2671 - Riano - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2532 - Felino - Sala Baganza - Collecchio Montecoppe - Parma/ Schedule
- 2415 - Bedonia - Passo del Bocco - Chiavari/ Schedule
- 2822 - Mezzano Inferiore - Ravadese - Parma/ Schedule