3 Line
San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli
TEP
TEP 3 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3 bus (San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli) has 30 stops departing from San Lazzaro Capolinea and ending at Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli.
Choose any of the 3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli (30 stops)
San Lazzaro Capolinea
San Lazzaro Chiesa
San Lazzaro Rocca
V. Emilia Est V. Lisoni
V. Emilia Est V. Cassio
Arco Di San Lazzaro
V. Emilia Est V. Cimarosa
V. Emilia Est St Elevata
Barilla Center
B.Ra Repubblica
Chiesa Santo Sepolcro
Str Repubblica Prefettura
Municipio
Via Mazzini
Chiesa Dell'Annunziata
Ospedale Vecchio
B.Ra Santa Croce
V. Gramsci Ple S.Ta Croce
Ospedale Via Gramsci
Via Gramsci V. Capelluti
V. Emilia Ovest Crocetta
Crocetta
Via Emilia Ovest Via Pini
Via Emilia O. Villa Maria
Via Emilia O. Gas Metano
Parcheggio Ovest
Emilia O. Fdo Maghenzani
Sanpancrazio Campi Stuard
San Pancrazio Via Grandi
Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli
3 FAQ
What time does the 3 bus start operating?
Services on the 3 bus start at 20:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus stop working?
Services on the 3 bus stop at 00:32 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3 bus arrive?
When does the San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3 bus stop.
3 Bus Schedule
3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:32 - 23:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:32 - 23:32 | 60 |
Mon | 20:32 - 23:32 | 60 |
Tue | 20:32 - 23:32 | 60 |
Wed | 20:32 - 23:32 | 60 |
Thu | 20:32 - 23:32 | 60 |
Fri | 20:32 - 00:32 | 60 |
Sat | 20:32 - 00:32 | 60 |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3 (from San Lazzaro Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3 (San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
3 line bus fare
TEP 3 (San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
3 (TEP)
The first stop of the 3 bus route is San Lazzaro Capolinea and the last stop is Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli. 3 (San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3 (San Lazzaro Capolinea→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 3, in Bologne
3 - Alternative Directions
- 3 - Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Lazzaro Capolinea / Schedule
- 3 - San Prospero Chiesa→Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli / Schedule
- 3 - San Lazzaro Capolinea→Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest / Schedule
- 3 - Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→Parcheggio Est / Schedule
- 3 - Sanpancrazio Pza Faraboli→San Lazzaro Capolinea / Schedule
- 3 - Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest→San Prospero Chiesa / Schedule
- 3 - Parcheggio Est→Crocetta Via Emilia Ovest / Schedule
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2205 - Salsomaggiore - Fidenza - Parma/ Schedule
- 2220 - Bore - Vernasca - Castelnuovo Fogliani - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2345 - Varsi - Valmozzola - Ostia - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2270 - Fornovo - Medesano - Noceto - Parma/ Schedule
- 2623 - Montebello - Ballone - Corniglio/ Schedule
- 2420 - Molino Anzola - Ponteceno - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2705 - Scurano - Sasso - Neviano - Traversetolo/ Schedule
- 2083 - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Vigatto - Alberi - Parma/ Schedule
- 11 - Ca' Peschiere - Stadio - Strada Traversetolo - San Polo d'Enza - Monticelli - Montecchio/ Schedule
- 2622 - Corniglio - Miano/ Schedule
- 2470 - Berceto - Lozzola - Roccamurata - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2100 - Roccabianca - Sissa - Trecasali - Parma/ Schedule
- 2686 - Neviano - Mozzano - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2610 - Monticelli Terme - Traversetolo - Lesignano Bagni - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 8 - Via De Chirico/Via Savinio - Via Nenni - Park Sud-Est - Stadio - Via Palermo/ Schedule
- 2361 - Frassineto - Santa Giustina - Pione - Bardi/ Schedule
- 2671 - Riano - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2532 - Felino - Sala Baganza - Collecchio Montecoppe - Parma/ Schedule
- 2415 - Bedonia - Passo del Bocco - Chiavari/ Schedule
- 2822 - Mezzano Inferiore - Ravadese - Parma/ Schedule