30 Line
Bethesda - Medical Center
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Medical Center) has 46 stops departing from Bethesda Station and ending at Medical Center Station & Bay E.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Medical Center (46 stops)
Bethesda Station
Old Georgetown Rd & Commerce La
Old Georgetown Rd & Woodmont Ave
Old Georgetown Rd & Fairmont Ave
Old Georgetown Rd & Cordell Ave
Old Georgetown Rd & Glenbrook Rd
Old Georgetown Rd & Battery La
Huntington Pkwy & Old Georgetown Rd
Huntington Pkwy & Moorland Ln
Huntington Pkwy & Hampden Ln
Huntington Pkwy & Irvington Ave
Bradmoor Dr & Roosevelt St
Bradmoor Dr & Mckinley St
Bradmoor Dr & Madison St
Bradmoor Dr & Greentree Rd
Bradmoor Dr & Rolston Rd
Bradmoor Dr & Ewing Dr
Ewing Dr & Johnson Ave
Ewing Dr & Beech Ave
Ewing Dr & Wilmett Rd
Bulls Run Pkwy & Wilmett Rd
Bulls Run Pkwy & Melvern Dr
Bulls Run Pkwy & Nowell Dr
Bulls Run Pkwy & Ryland Dr
Bulls Run Pkwy & Singleton Dr
Singleton Dr & Kingsford Rd
Ryland Dr & Singleton Dr
Old Georgetown Rd & Wyngate Dr
Beech Ave & Edgeley Rd
Beech Ave & Forest Rd
Beech Ave & Page Ave
Beech Ave & Linden Ave
Linden Ave & Linden Ct
Linden Ave & Pooks Hill Rd
Pooks Hill Rd & Linden Ave
Pooks Hill Rd & @5225 (Lapromenade)
Pooks Hill Rd & Promenade Entr
Pooks Hill Rd & Linden Ave
Pooks Hill Rd & Dudley Ln
Pooks Hill Rd & Bethesda Marriott
Rockville Pike & Pooks Hill Rd
Rockville Pike & Alta Vista Rd
Rockville Pike & Elsmere Ave
Rockville Pike & Cedar Ln
Rockville Pike & North Dr
Medical Center Station & Bay E
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 5:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 9:05 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Bethesda - Medical Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bethesda - Medical Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:45 AM - 9:05 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:45 AM - 9:05 PM | 40 |
Tue | 5:45 AM - 9:05 PM | 40 |
Wed | 5:45 AM - 9:05 PM | 40 |
Thu | 5:45 AM - 9:05 PM | 40 |
Fri | 5:45 AM - 9:05 PM | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Bethesda Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Medical Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
30 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 30 (Medical Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
30 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Bethesda Station and the last stop is Medical Center Station & Bay E. 30 (Medical Center) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 30 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Medical Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 30, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
30 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 78 - Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 22 - Silver Spring - Hillandale/ Schedule
- 21 - Silver Spring - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 32 - Bethesda - Naval Ship R&D Center and Wodrock/ Schedule
- L8 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 26 - Montgomery Mall - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 63 - Rockville - Shady Grove/ Schedule
- 7 - Wheaton - Forest Glen/ Schedule
- 39 - Glenmont - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 23 - Friendship Heights - Sibley Hospital/ Schedule
- 48 - Wheaton - Rockville/ Schedule
- FLASH/ Schedule
- 56 - Rockville - Lakeforest/ Schedule
- 64 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 96 - Grosvenor - Rock Spring - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 19 - Silver Spring - Northwood/ Schedule
- 70 - Germantown - Bethesda EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 47 - Rockville - Montgomery Mall - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 8 - Silver Spring - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 57 - Shady Grove - Lakeforest/ Schedule