303 Line
Oceanside - Vista via Mission Av
North County Transit District-Bus
North County Transit District-Bus 303 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 303 bus (Town Center) has 29 stops departing from Oceanside Transit Center and ending at Town Center North & Walmart.
Choose any of the 303 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Town Center (29 stops)
Oceanside Transit Center
Seagaze Dr & Ditmar St
Mission Av & Horne St
Mission Av & Brooks St
Mission Av & 1863
Mission Av & Canyon Dr
Mission Av & Carey Rd East
Mission Av & Mesa Dr
Mission Av & Carolyn Cir
Mission Av & Roymar Rd
Mission Av & Foussat Rd
Mission Av & Copperwood Way
Mission Av & Frontier Dr
Mission Av & 3745 (Fireside St)
Mission Av & 3671 (Paul's Place)
Mission Av & El Camino Real
Mission Av & Plaza Real
Douglas Dr & Mission Av
Douglas Dr & El Camino Real
Douglas Dr & Pala Rd
Douglas Dr & N River Rd
N River Rd & Avenida Descanso
N River Rd & Calle Montecito
N River Rd & Redondo Dr
N River Rd & College Blvd
San Luis Rey Transit Center
College Blvd & Adams St
College Blvd & Via Cupeno
Town Center North & Walmart
303 FAQ
What time does the 303 bus start operating?
Services on the 303 bus start at 4:33 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 303 bus stop working?
Services on the 303 bus stop at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 303 bus arrive?
When does the Oceanside - Vista via Mission Av bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oceanside - Vista via Mission Av bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the North County Transit District-Bus 303 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 303 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 303 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 303 bus stop.
North County Transit District-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 303 (from Oceanside Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 303 (Town Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all North County Transit District-Bus info now.
303 line bus fare
North County Transit District-Bus 303 (Town Center) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about North County Transit District-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or North County Transit District-Bus’s official website.
303 (North County Transit District-Bus)
The first stop of the 303 bus route is Oceanside Transit Center and the last stop is Town Center North & Walmart. 303 (Town Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 303 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you North County Transit District-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 303 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 303 bus to take on your trip.
Line 303 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 303 (Town Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 303 bus tracker or a live North County Transit District-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for North County Transit District-Bus or a trip planner for cable car, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for North County Transit District-Bus and any bus, including line 303, in San Diego
303 - Alternative Directions
North County Transit District-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 308 - Escondido - Solana Beach/ Schedule
- 356 - Morningview & Escondido Blvd (Clock)/ Schedule
- 357 - Valley Parkway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule
- 311 - East Oceanside/ Schedule
- 623 - College Sprinter - Sage Creek HS/ Schedule
- 645 - San Marcos HS - Palomar College/ Schedule
- 355 - N. Broadway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule
- 358 - Escondido Country Club (Clock)/ Schedule
- 651 - Escondido Circulator - Orange Glen HS/ Schedule
- 315 - College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift/ Schedule
- 472 - Sorrento Mesa Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 395 - Oceanside TC - Camp San Onofre/ Schedule
- 309 - Town Center North - Encinitas via ECR/ Schedule
- 305 - Vista - Escondido/ Schedule
- 325 - Carlsbad Village - College Sprinter/ Schedule
- 371 - Escondido - Ramona/ Schedule
- 332 - Vista TC - Buena Creek Station/ Schedule
- 608 - Escondido TC - Del Lago Academy/ Schedule
- 304 - Encinitas - Palomar College/ Schedule