305A Line
Liddy Street - William Street
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 305A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 305A bus (St. Mary's Park) has 9 stops departing from Henry Street and ending at Oliver Plunkett St.
Choose any of the 305A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Mary's Park (9 stops)
Henry Street
Liddy Street
Nicholas Street
Island Road
Assumpta Park
St Munchin's Street
St Patrick's Avenue
St Bridget's Avenue
Oliver Plunkett St
305A FAQ
What time does the 305A bus start operating?
Services on the 305A bus start at 10:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 305A bus stop working?
Services on the 305A bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 305A bus arrive?
When does the Liddy Street - William Street Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liddy Street - William Street Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 305A (St. Mary's Park) bus fare?
The Liddy Street - William Street (St. Mary's Park) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 305A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 305A bus stop.
305A bus Schedule
305A bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:30 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 305A (from Henry Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 305A (St. Mary's Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
305A line bus fare
Bus Éireann 305A (St. Mary's Park) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
305A (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 305A bus route is Henry Street and the last stop is Oliver Plunkett St. 305A (St. Mary's Park) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 305A has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 305A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 305A bus to take on your trip.
Line 305A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 305A (St. Mary's Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 305A bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 305A, in Ireland
305A - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 383 - Kilmore Quay - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 321 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Sheehan's Road/ Schedule
- 258 - Rylane - Macroom/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 424 - Galway Bus Station - Carna/ Schedule
- 379 - Rosslare Europort - Gorey/ Schedule
- D1 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 109A - Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 444 - Dromore West - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 304X - St Nessan's Church - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 323X - Birr - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 480 - Sligo Bus Station - Ulsterbus Depot/ Schedule
- N1 - Kilcarn Bridge - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 303 - Delmege Park - Kilmallock Rd/ Schedule
- 235 - Parnell Place - Rylane/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 174B - Hazelwood Avenue - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 223 - Haulbowline - South Mall/ Schedule
- 490 - Glencolumbcille - Donegal/ Schedule
- 279 - MTU Tralee - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule