32 Line
Beringen - Paal - Tessenderlo
De Lijn
De Lijn 32 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Beringen Station Perron 4) has 23 stops departing from Tessenderlo Kerk and ending at Beringen Station Perron 4.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beringen Station Perron 4 (23 stops)
Tessenderlo Kerk
Tessenderlo Broedersschool
Tessenderlo Station
Tessenderlo Zandstraat
Hulst Hulsterweg
Hulst Kerk
Tessenderlo Kanaalweg
Tusvoort Kraaienweg
Hulst Warande
Tessenderlo Bewel
Tessenderlo Essenschotstraat I
Paal Deurnestraat
Paal Rijselstraat
Paal Sint-Sebastiaanstraat
Paal Weg Naar Tessenderlo
Paal Dorp
Paal Veldstraat
Paal Zwanenbergstraat
Paal Katermeer
Beringen Kanaalbrug
Beringen Markt
Beringen Harmoniestraat
Beringen Station Perron 4
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 06:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 18:01 on Sunday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Beringen - Paal - Tessenderlo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beringen - Paal - Tessenderlo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 32 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 32 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 bus Schedule
32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:59 - 19:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:01 - 18:01 | 120 |
Mon | 06:59 - 19:59 | 54 - 66 |
Tue | 06:59 - 19:59 | 54 - 66 |
Wed | 06:59 - 19:59 | 54 - 66 |
Thu | 06:59 - 19:59 | 54 - 66 |
Fri | 06:59 - 19:59 | 54 - 66 |
Sat | 08:01 - 20:01 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Tessenderlo Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Beringen Station Perron 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
32 line bus fare
De Lijn 32 (Beringen Station Perron 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
32 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Tessenderlo Kerk and the last stop is Beringen Station Perron 4. 32 (Beringen Station Perron 4) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Beringen Station Perron 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 32, in Belgium
32 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 316 - Zwartberg - Houthalen - Zonhoven/ Schedule
- 351 - Lier - Kontich - Boom/ Schedule
- 347 - Hulst - Tessenderlo - Lummen - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 56 - Veurne - De Panne/ Schedule
- 596 - Messelbroek - Scherpenheuvel - Aarschot/ Schedule
- 93 - St-Nikl - Hoogk - Temse - Rupelm - A'pen L.O/ Schedule
- 1 - Dendermonde Station - Ziekenhuis - Station/ Schedule
- 271 - Lokeren - Eksaarde - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas/ Schedule
- 59 - Waregem - Nokere - Kruishoutem - Lozer - Gavere/ Schedule
- 536 - Grimbergen - Groot-Molenveld - Vilvoorde/ Schedule
- 106 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Romershoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 238 - Tongeren - Overrepen - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse - Mollem - Asse/ Schedule
- 629 - Schoten - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 214 - Brussel-Asse-Aalst/ Schedule
- 434 - Turnhout - Beerse - Merksplas - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- 82 - Kortrijk - Marke - Lauwe - Rekkem - Menen/ Schedule
- 62 - Maastricht - Riemst - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule
- R70 - Brussel Zuid - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Halle/ Schedule