33 Line
Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française) has 53 stops departing from Magnee Rue Des Pommiers and ending at Liege République Française.
33 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française (53 stops)
Magnee Rue Des Pommiers
Magnee El'Heure
Magnee Garage
Romsee Soxhluse
Romsee Namont
Romsee Eglise
Romsee Rue Cortil Vilain
Romsee Maison Communale
Romsee Bouny Église
Romsee Sentier Sauny
Romsee Fontaine D'Amour
Romsee Sentier Sauny
Romsee Bouny Église
Romsee Maison Communale
Romsee Rue Cortil Vilain
Romsee Eglise
Romsee Rue J. Merlot
Romsee Rue Général De Gaulle
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue De Chèvremont
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont La Sapinière
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue A. Dumont
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue du Cimetière
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Poste
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue De La Vesdre
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Place T. Foguenne
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue Des Ecoles
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Place Balthasart
Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Quatre Bras
Chenee Passage D'Eau
Chenee Rue Foxhalle
Chenee Pont De Lhonneux
Chenee Rue De L'Eglise (Écoles)
Chenee Maison Communale
Chenee Pont
Chenee Vieille Barrière
Chenee Rue du Confluent
Grivegnee Arrêt Jobette
Grivegnee Goffinet (Artisans)
Grivegnee Eglise
Grivegnee Rue De La Sidérurgie
Grivegnee Maison Communale
Grivegnee Arrêt Stoumont
Grivegnee Rue du Falchena
Grivegnee Rampe Chaudoir
Grivegnee Bonne Femme
Grivegnee Rue De La Limite
Liege Rue Des Champs
Liege Médiacité
Liege Rue Libotte
Liege Pont De Longdoz
Liege Rue Des Croisiers
Liege Place Cockerill
Liege République Française
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 Bus Schedule
33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Magnee Rue Des Pommiers), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
33 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 33 (Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
33 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Magnee Rue Des Pommiers and the last stop is Liege République Française. 33 (Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 33 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Magnee Rue Des Pommiers→Liege République Française) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 33, in Belgium
33 - Alternative Directions
- 33 - Liege République Française→Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue De La Vesdre / Schedule
- 33 - Fleron Rue Lapierre→Liege République Française / Schedule
- 33 - Fleron Gare→Trooz Gare S.N.C.B. / Schedule
- 33 - Trooz Gare S.N.C.B.→Liege République Française / Schedule
- 33 - Liege République Française→Trooz Gare S.N.C.B. / Schedule
- 33 - Fleron Gare→Trooz Péry / Schedule
- 33 - Trooz Gare S.N.C.B.→Trooz Péry / Schedule
- 33 - Liege République Française→Jupille Les Bruyères / Schedule
- 33 - Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue De La Vesdre→Liege République Française / Schedule
- 33 - Trooz Péry→Liege République Française / Schedule
- 33 - Liege République Française→Fleron Gare / Schedule
- 33 - Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue De La Vesdre→Liege République Française / Schedule
- 33 - Chenee Vieille Barrière→Vaux-Sous-Chevremont Rue De La Vesdre / Schedule
- 33 - Chenee Vieille Barrière→Trooz Péry / Schedule
- 33 - Liege République Française→Trooz Péry / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 746 - Büllingen - Manderfeld/ Schedule
- 101 - Proxibus de Bassenge/ Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts - Waimes - Büllingen/ Schedule
- 439 - Moelingen/Mouland - Veurs - SPV/FSP - SMV/FSM/ Schedule
- 20 - Darchis - Guillemins - Cointe - Sclessin/ Schedule
- 706 - Champs des Oiseaux-G. Centrale-Pl. Verte-Heusy P+R/ Schedule
- 752 - Solwaster - Ster -Burnenville-Stavelot-Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 845 - Stavelot - Malmedy - Sourbrodt - Bütgenbach/ Schedule
- 294 - Verviers - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 185 - Chapon-Seraing - Verlaine - Stockay - Awirs -Flône/ Schedule
- 248 - Guillemins - Liege Science Park - Sart-Tilman/ Schedule
- 717 - Verviers - Henri-Chapelle - Welkenraedt / Kelmis/ Schedule
- 90 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Anthisnes-Ouffet-Warzée/ Schedule
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 405 - Cheneux - Meiz - Bernister - Burnenville/ Schedule
- 100 - Bassenge - Eben-Emael/ Schedule
- 69 - Liège - Jupille - Fléron - Soumagne - Verviers/ Schedule
- 84 - Liège - Momalle - Waremme/ Schedule
- 29 - Rép. Française - Chênée (Thiers) - Les Bruyères/ Schedule